Single Family
- Price: $1,800,000.00
- Price sqft: $514.29 / sqft
- Days On Market: 282
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 2
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 3500
- Acreage: 78.00 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1994
MLS#: G5100415
- County: SUMTER
- City: LAKE PANASOFFKEE
- Zipcode: 33538
- Provided by: FLORIDA REALTY INVESTMENTS
- DMCA Notice
Great location/neighbors. This /2 house on78 acres backs up to nature preserve. Beautiful grandfather oaks and wildlife including cows, deer, wild turkey among others. House is situated on a fenced
Single Family
- Price: $420,000.00
- Price sqft: $178.19 / sqft
- Days On Market: 47
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 2
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 6
- Bldg sqft: 2357
- Acreage: 0.44 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: Yes
- Wateraccess: Yes
- Waterfront Type: Canal - Freshwater
- Year Built: 1970
MLS#: G5110029
- County: SUMTER
- City: LAKE PANASOFFKEE
- Zipcode: 33538
- Subdivision: Lake Shore Park
- Elementary School: Lake Panasoffkee
- Middle School: South Sumter
- High School: South Sumter
- Provided by: FLORIDA REALTY INVESTMENTS
- DMCA Notice
Waterfront Situated on an oversized corner canal lot with water on two sides and beautiful views of Lake Panasoffkee, this 4 bedroom, 2 bath home offers the best of Florida living.
The property fe
Land
- Price: $400,000.00
- Days On Market: 83
- Acreage: 2.49 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: Not Available
MLS#: G5108428
- County: SUMTER
- City: LAKE PANASOFFKEE
- Zipcode: 33538
- Provided by: OXFORD LAND COMPANY
- DMCA Notice
2.5 acres MOL zoned commercial with 225' highway frontage.
Single Family
- Price: $399,000.00
- Price sqft: $377.84 / sqft
- Previous Price: $425,000
- Last Price Change: 03/23/26
- Days On Market: 131
- Bedrooms: 2
- Baths: 2
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 1056
- Acreage: 0.77 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: Yes
- Wateraccess: Yes
- Waterfront Type: Canal - Freshwater,Lake Front,River Front
- Year Built: 2007
MLS#: TB8459963
- County: SUMTER
- City: LAKE PANASOFFKEE
- Zipcode: 33538
- Subdivision: Olivepalm Sub
- Provided by: B & K REAL ESTATE & PROPERTY MANAGEMENT PA
- DMCA Notice
Located in Lake Panasoffkee, FL 33538, this unique multi parcel offering presents a significant opportunity for waterfront development or a private family compound. Combined, the two properties (Parce
Single Family
- Price: $379,500.00
- Price sqft: $141.71 / sqft
- Previous Price: $397,500
- Last Price Change: 05/12/26
- Days On Market: 302
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 2
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 2678
- Acreage: 0.21 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: Yes
- Wateraccess: Yes
- Waterfront Type: Canal - Freshwater
- Year Built: 2015
MLS#: G5099469
- County: SUMTER
- City: LAKE PANASOFFKEE
- Zipcode: 33538
- Subdivision: Lake Shore Park
- Elementary School: Lake Panasoffkee
- Middle School: South Sumter
- High School: South Sumter
- Provided by: FLORIDA REALTY INVESTMENTS
- DMCA Notice
Waterfront Nestled along a great fishing canal that opens up to the stunning Lake Panasoffkee. This custom built 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offers a spacious open floor plan with soaring ceilings and rec
Single Family
- Price: $354,900.00
- Price sqft: $134.69 / sqft
- Previous Price: $364,900
- Last Price Change: 04/30/26
- Days On Market: 286
- Bedrooms: 5
- Baths: 4
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 2635
- Acreage: 0.39 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1974
MLS#: OM706488
- County: SUMTER
- City: LAKE PANASOFFKEE
- Zipcode: 33538
- Subdivision: Tracys Pt 3rd Add
- Elementary School: Lake Panasoffkee
- Middle School: South Sumter
- High School: South Sumter
- Provided by: GLOBALWIDE REALTY LLC
- DMCA Notice
Welcome to 1118 CR 440 in Lake Panasoffkee, a rare find offering 5 bedrooms, 3.5 bathrooms,
and over 2,600 sq. ft. of living space perfect for large families, multigenerational living, or
those who
Single Family
- Price: $349,900.00
- Price sqft: $388.78 / sqft
- Days On Market: 82
- Bedrooms: 2
- Baths: 2
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
- Bldg sqft: 900
- Acreage: 0.22 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: Yes
- Wateraccess: Yes
- Waterfront Type: Canal - Freshwater
- Year Built: 2024
MLS#: G5107935
- County: SUMTER
- City: LAKE PANASOFFKEE
- Zipcode: 33538
- Elementary School: Lake Panasoffkee
- Middle School: South Sumter
- High School: South Sumter
- Provided by: EXIT REAL ESTATE RESULTS
- DMCA Notice
If youve been searching for a well built waterfront home in Lake Panasoffkee with direct canal access to the lake, this property deserves your attention. Located on a canal just off Lake Panasoffkee,
Single Family
- Price: $289,900.00
- Price sqft: $133.97 / sqft
- Days On Market: 881
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 2
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
- Bldg sqft: 2164
- Acreage: 0.52 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1979
MLS#: G5076421
- County: SUMTER
- City: LAKE PANASOFFKEE
- Zipcode: 33538
- Subdivision: Sunset Shores
- Elementary School: Lake Panasoffkee
- Middle School: South Sumter
- High School: South Sumter
- Provided by: DC REALTY, LLC
- DMCA Notice
Nice 4/2 home on a quiet dead end street. Home is rented and needs 48 hrs notice for an appointment, please.
Single Family
- Price: $285,000.00
- Price sqft: $161.47 / sqft
- Previous Price: $299,000
- Last Price Change: 05/05/26
- Days On Market: 35
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 2
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
- Bldg sqft: 1765
- Acreage: 0.26 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: Yes
- Wateraccess: Yes
- Waterfront Type: Canal - Freshwater
- Year Built: 2025
MLS#: G5110614
- County: SUMTER
- City: LAKE PANASOFFKEE
- Zipcode: 33538
- Elementary School: Lake Panasoffkee
- Middle School: South Sumter
- High School: Wildwood
- Provided by: CONNIE MAHAN REAL ESTATE GROUP
- DMCA Notice
Welcome to your slice of Florida paradise! Seller willing to pay up to 2% toward buyers closing costs or rate buy down. A 2% buy down can reduce the buyers interest rate by approximately .5%. This jus
Land
- Price: $274,900.00
- Previous Price: $275,000
- Last Price Change: 03/24/26
- Days On Market: 119
- Acreage: 5.00 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: Not Available
MLS#: TB8463963
- County: SUMTER
- City: LAKE PANASOFFKEE
- Zipcode: 33538
- Subdivision: Appaloosa Acres
- Provided by: CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
- DMCA Notice
5 ACRES | PAVED ROAD | USDA Zero Down Payment & OWNER FINANCING AVAILABLE Escape the noise and step into your own private slice of Florida paradise. This high and dry 5 acre property in Lake Panasof