Searching on:
- Zipcode = 33809
- Listing Status = Active
Single Family
- Price: $5,500,000.00
- Price sqft: $467.85 / sqft
- Previous Price: $5,999,900
- Last Price Change: 02/12/26
- Days On Market: 378
- Bedrooms: 6
- Baths: 5
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 18
- Bldg sqft: 11756
- Acreage: 104.00 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Spa/HotTub: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2023
MLS#: A4650676
- County: POLK
- City: LAKELAND
- Zipcode: 33809
- Provided by: LPT REALTY, LLC
- DMCA Notice
Welcome to Heaven on Earth MULTI HOME Family Compound in North Lakeland. Tucked away on over 100 acres of improved pasture, scattered cypress heads, and multiple ponds this extraordinary family comp
Single Family
- Price: $3,499,900.00
- Price sqft: $938.81 / sqft
- Days On Market: 67
- Bedrooms: 5
- Baths: 4
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 3728
- Acreage: 34.37 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: Yes
- Wateraccess: Yes
- Waterfront Type: Pond
- Year Built: 1987
MLS#: TB8481170
- County: POLK
- City: LAKELAND
- Zipcode: 33809
- Elementary School: Wendell Watson Elem
- Middle School: Lake Gibson /Junio
- High School: Lake Gibson
- Provided by: COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTER
- DMCA Notice
Set within 34 acres of protected Florida ranchland, this extraordinary two home property offers a rare lifestyle designed for aviators, ranchers, farmers, and nature enthusiasts seeking privacy, open
Single Family
- Price: $1,700,000.00
- Price sqft: $316.16 / sqft
- Days On Market: 407
- Bedrooms: 5
- Baths: 4
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
- Bldg sqft: 5377
- Acreage: 0.44 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Spa/HotTub: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2024
MLS#: L4951812
- County: POLK
- City: LAKELAND
- Zipcode: 33809
- Subdivision: Waters Edgelk Gibson Ph 1
- Elementary School: Padgett Elem
- Middle School: Lake Gibson /Junio
- High School: Lake Gibson
- Provided by: GOLDSMITH PROPERTY SOLUTIONS
- DMCA Notice
Are you dreaming of a turn key custom built home, that is as comfortable as it is luxurious in Central Florida? Here's a BRAND NEW property featuring designer finishes, quality craftsmanship, an amazi
Land
- Price: $1,600,000.00
- Days On Market: 631
- Acreage: 29.43 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: Not Available
MLS#: L4946964
- County: POLK
- City: LAKELAND
- Zipcode: 33809
- Provided by: BETTER HOMES & GARDENS FINE LIVING
- DMCA Notice
Fractional Ownership. Almost 30 acres of beautiful land featuring a serene retention pond! This is a wonderful opportunity for a family looking to buid their dream home surrounded by nature on the no
Single Family
- Price: $1,359,000.00
- Price sqft: $268.79 / sqft
- Days On Market: 64
- Bedrooms: 5
- Baths: 4
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
- Bldg sqft: 5056
- Acreage: 0.70 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Spa/HotTub: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2006
MLS#: L4960030
- County: POLK
- City: LAKELAND
- Zipcode: 33809
- Subdivision: Lake Gibson Shores
- Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
- DMCA Notice
Newly remodeled 5 bedroom, 4 bathroom lakefront pool home situated on a generous (. 70) acre lot located in lakeland, fl!!! Welcome to your custom waterfront retreat in the highly sought after gated c
Single Family
- Price: $1,190,000.00
- Price sqft: $330.10 / sqft
- Previous Price: $1,290,000
- Last Price Change: 04/29/26
- Days On Market: 249
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 4
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
- Bldg sqft: 3605
- Acreage: 1.10 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2023
MLS#: TB8424357
- County: POLK
- City: LAKELAND
- Zipcode: 33809
- Elementary School: R. Clem Churchwell Elem
- Middle School: Lake Gibson /Junio
- High School: Lake Gibson
- Provided by: CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
- DMCA Notice
Price Improvement!!! Nestled between Tampa and Orlando, this stunning contemporary home offers the perfect blend of sophistication, comfort, and entertainment. Situated on over an acre of beautifully
Single Family
- Price: $955,000.00
- Price sqft: $169.84 / sqft
- Previous Price: $969,000
- Last Price Change: 03/12/26
- Days On Market: 179
- Bedrooms: 5
- Baths: 6
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
- Bldg sqft: 5623
- Acreage: 5.16 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1994
MLS#: L4957289
- County: POLK
- City: LAKELAND
- Zipcode: 33809
- Subdivision: Ranchland Acres Add
- Elementary School: Socrum Elem
- Middle School: Lake Gibson /Junio
- High School: Lake Gibson
- Provided by: REMAX EXPERTS
- DMCA Notice
One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Multi generational property on 5 acres with TWO homes, in law suite, large home office potential, plus barn and workshopperfect for extended family, bus
Single Family
- Price: $800,000.00
- Price sqft: $336.98 / sqft
- Days On Market: 5
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 2
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 2374
- Acreage: 1.13 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2026
MLS#: TB8505807
- County: POLK
- City: LAKELAND
- Zipcode: 33809
- Subdivision: Turkey Creek
- Elementary School: R. Clem Churchwell Elem
- Middle School: Sleepy Hill
- High School: Kathleen
- Provided by: SERHANT
- DMCA Notice
Pre Construction. To be built. Under construction with estimated completion in December 2026, this beautifully designed residence offers a modern open concept layout with abundant natural light and hi
Single Family
- Price: $749,900.00
- Price sqft: $374.95 / sqft
- Previous Price: $775,000
- Last Price Change: 04/11/26
- Days On Market: 48
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 2
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
- Bldg sqft: 2000
- Acreage: 0.56 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: Yes
- Wateraccess: Yes
- Waterfront Type: Lake Front
- Year Built: 1957
MLS#: W7884224
- County: POLK
- City: LAKELAND
- Zipcode: 33809
- Subdivision: Glenmar
- Elementary School: Padgett Elem
- Middle School: Lake Gibson /Junio
- High School: Lake Gibson
- Provided by: LISTWITHFREEDOM.COM
- DMCA Notice
WATERFRONT ON LAKE GIBSON NO HOA
4BR / 2BA + Office
0.56 Acre
3 Car Garage
Fenced Backyard
Screened In Pool
Outdoor Kitchen & Fire Pit
Vinyl plank floors
Real hardwood floors
Boat
Single Family
- Price: $735,000.00
- Price sqft: $227.41 / sqft
- Previous Price: $759,000
- Last Price Change: 04/23/26
- Days On Market: 116
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 2
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 3232
- Acreage: 0.54 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: Yes
- Wateraccess: Yes
- Waterfront Type: Lake Front
- Year Built: 1971
MLS#: A4678626
- County: POLK
- City: LAKELAND
- Zipcode: 33809
- Subdivision: Gibson Park
- Provided by: LPT REALTY, LLC
- DMCA Notice
Tucked along the peaceful shores of Lake Gibson, this beautifully updated lakefront home invites you to slow down and enjoy the view. From the moment you arrive, it is clear this 3 bedroom, 2 bath hom