Single Family
- Price: $2,500,000.00
- Price sqft: $444.44 / sqft
- Previous Price: $2,625,000
- Last Price Change: 04/01/26
- Days On Market: 100
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 3
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
- Bldg sqft: 5625
- Acreage: 0.53 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2016
MLS#: OM717593
- County: SUMTER
- City: THE VILLAGES
- Zipcode: 32163
- Subdivision: Villagessumter
- Provided by: LPT REALTY, LLC
- DMCA Notice
BOND PAID! Welcome to one of the most exceptional homes in The Villagesa true Premier residence and the largest model built, perfectly positioned on a rare water and preserve homesite offering privacy
Single Family
- Price: $2,250,000.00
- Price sqft: $332.55 / sqft
- Previous Price: $2,375,000
- Last Price Change: 03/27/26
- Days On Market: 140
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 5
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
- Bldg sqft: 6766
- Acreage: 0.41 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Spa/HotTub: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2005
MLS#: G5105802
- County: SUMTER
- City: THE VILLAGES
- Zipcode: 32162
- Subdivision: The Villages
- Provided by: FLORIDA FINE HOMES REALTY, LLC
- DMCA Notice
Village of bridgeport at lake miona experience high end living in this grand st augustine premier floor plan, situated on a serene, park like property with no rear neighbors. This expansive home offe
Single Family
- Price: $2,000,000.00
- Price sqft: $376.72 / sqft
- Days On Market: 56
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 3
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
- Bldg sqft: 5309
- Acreage: 0.36 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2019
MLS#: A4686111
- County: SUMTER
- City: THE VILLAGES
- Zipcode: 32163
- Subdivision: Villagesfruitland Park Un 31
- Provided by: LPT REALTY, LLC
- DMCA Notice
Discover a rare opportunity to own a beautiful and spacious home in The Preserve of The Villages, where luxury, privacy, and the unmatched Florida lifestyle come together. This impressive home offers
Single Family
- Price: $1,950,000.00
- Price sqft: $587.35 / sqft
- Days On Market: 70
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 2
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
- Bldg sqft: 3320
- Acreage: 0.36 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2012
MLS#: O6387240
- County: SUMTER
- City: THE VILLAGES
- Zipcode: 32163
- Subdivision: Villages Sumter
- Provided by: BEYCOME OF FLORIDA LLC
- DMCA Notice
Golf Front Luxury with Panoramic Views in the Village of Fernandina
Welcome to the highly sought after Village of Fernandina, an intimate enclave of just 67 homes surrounded by some of the finest c
Single Family
- Price: $1,550,000.00
- Price sqft: $436.62 / sqft
- Previous Price: $1,700,000
- Last Price Change: 02/23/26
- Days On Market: 90
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 4
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 4
- Bldg sqft: 3550
- Acreage: 0.74 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Spa/HotTub: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1997
MLS#: G5107913
- County: SUMTER
- City: THE VILLAGES
- Zipcode: 32162
- Subdivision: Glen Hollow Farms
- Provided by: REALTY EXECUTIVES IN THE VILLAGES
- DMCA Notice
One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. ~huge price reduction~ ~polo fields horse pasture view~ ~cul de sac~ ~heated, saltwater pool~ ~2023 roof~ ~2023 2nd floor hot water heater~ ~upgraded ir
Single Family
- Price: $1,499,999.00
- Price sqft: $376.03 / sqft
- Days On Market: 22
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 2
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 3989
- Acreage: 0.43 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2005
MLS#: G5110462
- County: SUMTER
- City: THE VILLAGES
- Zipcode: 32162
- Subdivision: The Villages
- Provided by: REALTY EXECUTIVES IN THE VILLAGES
- DMCA Notice
Modern luxury is redefined in this modified williamsburg premier located in the coveted bridgeport at lake sumter landing. Every change and upgrade was thoughtfully curated to leave nothing for the ne
Single Family
- Price: $1,495,000.00
- Price sqft: $293.37 / sqft
- Days On Market: 14
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 3
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 5096
- Acreage: 0.38 acres
- Pool: No
- Spa/HotTub: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2012
MLS#: G5111607
- County: SUMTER
- City: THE VILLAGES
- Zipcode: 32162
- Subdivision: Villages Of Sumter
- Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER VANGUARD LIFESTYLE REALTY
- DMCA Notice
Welcome to refined Florida living in the highly sought after Village of Bridgeport at Laurel Valley. Where elegance, comfort, and thoughtful upgrades come together in this stunning four bedroom, three
Single Family
- Price: $1,375,000.00
- Price sqft: $361.08 / sqft
- Days On Market: 128
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 3
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
- Bldg sqft: 3808
- Acreage: 0.29 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Spa/HotTub: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2022
MLS#: G5106121
- County: SUMTER
- City: THE VILLAGES
- Zipcode: 32163
- Subdivision: The Villages
- Provided by: LPT REALTY, LLC
- DMCA Notice
**the new restaurant harry and the natives is now open**imagine waking up every day in your own private paradisethis 3 bedroom, 2. 5 bath custom laurel oak is designed for luxury, relaxation, and ente
Single Family
- Price: $1,350,000.00
- Price sqft: $236.64 / sqft
- Days On Market: 81
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 2
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 5705
- Acreage: 0.37 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2003
MLS#: G5108514
- County: SUMTER
- City: THE VILLAGES
- Zipcode: 32162
- Subdivision: The Villages
- Provided by: RE/MAX PREMIER REALTY LADY LK
- DMCA Notice
BOND PAID! Stunning Sanibel Premier with spectacular pool, spa, and summer kitchen overlooking the Championship Nancy Lopez Golf Course in the highly sought after Village of Royal Oak at Springdale!
Single Family
- Price: $1,300,000.00
- Price sqft: $357.73 / sqft
- Days On Market: 7
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 3
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 3634
- Acreage: 0.87 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2000
MLS#: G5111959
- County: SUMTER
- City: THE VILLAGES
- Zipcode: 32162
- Subdivision: Glen Hollow Farms
- Provided by: REALTY EXECUTIVES IN THE VILLAGES
- DMCA Notice
~small, private gated community~ ~clean slate create your own design~ ~cul de sac~ ~horse pasture view~ ~pool~ ~2022 roof~ ~2018 carrier hvac~ ~brand new sod~
originally a 3,460 square feet, 2 sto