Single Family
- Price: $1,950,000.00
- Price sqft: $587.35 / sqft
- Days On Market: 71
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 2
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
- Bldg sqft: 3320
- Acreage: 0.36 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2012
MLS#: O6387240
- County: SUMTER
- City: THE VILLAGES
- Zipcode: 32163
- Subdivision: Villages Sumter
- Provided by: BEYCOME OF FLORIDA LLC
- DMCA Notice
Golf Front Luxury with Panoramic Views in the Village of Fernandina
Welcome to the highly sought after Village of Fernandina, an intimate enclave of just 67 homes surrounded by some of the finest c
Single Family
- Price: $1,495,000.00
- Price sqft: $293.37 / sqft
- Days On Market: 14
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 3
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 5096
- Acreage: 0.38 acres
- Pool: No
- Spa/HotTub: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2012
MLS#: G5111607
- County: SUMTER
- City: THE VILLAGES
- Zipcode: 32162
- Subdivision: Villages Of Sumter
- Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER VANGUARD LIFESTYLE REALTY
- DMCA Notice
Welcome to refined Florida living in the highly sought after Village of Bridgeport at Laurel Valley. Where elegance, comfort, and thoughtful upgrades come together in this stunning four bedroom, three
Single Family
- Price: $1,299,000.00
- Price sqft: $282.21 / sqft
- Days On Market: 48
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 2
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
- Bldg sqft: 4603
- Acreage: 0.32 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2011
MLS#: G5109063
- County: SUMTER
- City: THE VILLAGES
- Zipcode: 32162
- Subdivision: Villages Of Sumter
- Provided by: SUNSTAR REAL ESTATE
- DMCA Notice
Welcome to this beautiful and spacious SANIBEL Model home in the sought after VILLAGES of BRIDGEPORT at LAUREL VALLEY. This 3 BR 2 BA home is perfectly situated on a meticulously maintained lot and bo
Single Family
- Price: $1,275,000.00
- Price sqft: $304.22 / sqft
- Previous Price: $1,477,000
- Last Price Change: 04/07/26
- Days On Market: 92
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 2
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
- Bldg sqft: 4191
- Acreage: 0.32 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2006
MLS#: OM717794
- County: SUMTER
- City: THE VILLAGES
- Zipcode: 32162
- Subdivision: Villages Of Sumter
- Provided by: LPT REALTY, LLC
- DMCA Notice
Welcome to 1116 Russell Loop, a stunning premier Chatham model home offering the ideal blend of luxury, comfort, and location. This expansive 3 bedroom, 2 bath concrete block and stucco residence boas
Single Family
- Price: $1,095,000.00
- Price sqft: $331.62 / sqft
- Previous Price: $1,099,000
- Last Price Change: 04/25/26
- Days On Market: 132
- Bedrooms: 2
- Baths: 2
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 3302
- Acreage: 0.16 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2004
MLS#: O6368796
- County: SUMTER
- City: THE VILLAGES
- Zipcode: 32162
- Subdivision: Villages Of Sumter Lake Shore
- Provided by: LPT REALTY, LLC
- DMCA Notice
Welcome to an exceptional opportunity to own a fully furnished, turn key luxury home in one of the most exclusive and sought after neighborhoods in The VillagesThe Lakeshore Cottages at Lake Sumter La
Single Family
- Price: $965,000.00
- Price sqft: $297.01 / sqft
- Days On Market: 12
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 2
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
- Bldg sqft: 3249
- Acreage: 0.19 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2013
MLS#: G5111806
- County: SUMTER
- City: THE VILLAGES
- Zipcode: 32163
- Subdivision: Villages Of Sumter
- Provided by: VERMEULEN REALTY
- DMCA Notice
Positioned on a premier golf front homesite along the 8th hole of the Evans Prairie Osprey Championship Course in the highly sought after Village of Pinellas.
Offering 3,249 total square feet, incl
Single Family
- Price: $824,900.00
- Price sqft: $234.08 / sqft
- Days On Market: 30
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 2
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 3524
- Acreage: 0.27 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2004
MLS#: G5110809
- County: SUMTER
- City: THE VILLAGES
- Zipcode: 32162
- Subdivision: Villages Of Sumter
- Provided by: SALLY LOVE REAL ESTATE
- DMCA Notice
Lovely custom & expanded premier home located on an oversized lot with enhanced landscaping and room for a pool! Located in bridgeport at lake miona w/2502 sq ft of living space! Bond paid! Gaf shingl
Single Family
- Price: $759,000.00
- Price sqft: $368.45 / sqft
- Previous Price: $775,000
- Last Price Change: 04/09/26
- Days On Market: 50
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 2
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 2060
- Acreage: 0.19 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2013
MLS#: O6393224
- County: SUMTER
- City: THE VILLAGES
- Zipcode: 32163
- Subdivision: Villages Of Sumter
- Provided by: BEYCOME OF FLORIDA LLC
- DMCA Notice
PRICE IMPROVEMENT
If panoramic golf course views, privacy, plus elegance in an excellent location is what youre looking for, then look no further you have found your home in The Villages!
The expan
Single Family
- Price: $665,000.00
- Price sqft: $242.70 / sqft
- Days On Market: 6
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 2
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 2740
- Acreage: 0.15 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2005
MLS#: G5112031
- County: SUMTER
- City: THE VILLAGES
- Zipcode: 32162
- Subdivision: Villages Of Sumter
- Provided by: WORTH CLARK REALTY
- DMCA Notice
LOCATION, LOCATION, LOCATION! This stunning block and stucco Designer Home is located in the highly desirable Village of Virginia Trace and is just a short WALK to Lake Sumter Landing Market Square e
Single Family
- Price: $574,900.00
- Price sqft: $196.35 / sqft
- Days On Market: 3
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 2
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 2928
- Acreage: 0.18 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2013
MLS#: G5111998
- County: SUMTER
- City: THE VILLAGES
- Zipcode: 32163
- Subdivision: Villages Of Sumter
- Provided by: LPT REALTY, LLC
- DMCA Notice
Located on a large corner lot in the village of gilchrist, this begonia model combines an open floor plan, high ceilings, and beautifully coordinated decor to create a home that truly shows like a mod