Single Family
- Price: $1,225,000.00
- Price sqft: $259.75 / sqft
- Previous Price: $1,275,000
- Last Price Change: 05/07/26
- Days On Market: 48
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 3
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
- Bldg sqft: 4716
- Acreage: 1.44 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Spa/HotTub: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2014
MLS#: L4960647
- County: POLK
- City: AUBURNDALE
- Zipcode: 33823
- Elementary School: Lena Vista Elem
- Middle School: Stambaugh
- High School: Auburndale
- Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
- DMCA Notice
Experience refined lakefront living in this exceptional 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom custom pool home by Arthur Rutenberg Homes, located in the highly sought after Lake Juliana Estates, 2020 Parade of Homes
Land
- Price: $950,000.00
- Days On Market: 7
- Acreage: 2.85 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: Not Available
MLS#: S5149513
- County: POLK
- City: AUBURNDALE
- Zipcode: 33823
- Elementary School: Auburndale Central Elem
- Middle School: Westwood
- High School: Auburndale
- Provided by: CENTURY 21 MYERS REALTY
- DMCA Notice
Rare infill development opportunity located in the heart of a rapidly growing commercial corridor. This over 2 acre parcel offers exceptional potential. Surrounded by established commercial businesses
Single Family
- Price: $792,000.00
- Price sqft: $120.90 / sqft
- Previous Price: $880,000
- Last Price Change: 04/21/26
- Days On Market: 159
- Bedrooms: 9
- Baths: 7
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 6551
- Acreage: 0.47 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: Yes
- Wateraccess: Yes
- Waterfront Type: Lake Privileges
- Year Built: 1954
MLS#: L4957757
- County: POLK
- City: WINTER HAVEN
- Zipcode: 33881
- Subdivision: East View Pkwy
- Elementary School: Auburndale Central Elem
- Middle School: Westwood
- High School: Auburndale
- Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
- DMCA Notice
Discover unparalleled versatility and breathtaking lakefront living with this beautifully remodeled/converted dual unit home on the shores of Lake Jessie in Winter Haven, Florida. Although zoned singl
Single Family
- Price: $785,000.00
- Price sqft: $201.90 / sqft
- Previous Price: $799,900
- Last Price Change: 04/09/26
- Days On Market: 49
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 3
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
- Bldg sqft: 3888
- Acreage: 0.48 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: Yes
- Wateraccess: Yes
- Waterfront Type: Lake Front
- Year Built: 1997
MLS#: P4938164
- County: POLK
- City: AUBURNDALE
- Zipcode: 33823
- Subdivision: Kirkland Lake Estates
- Elementary School: Caldwell Elem
- Middle School: Stambaugh
- High School: Auburndale
- Provided by: CENTURY 21 MYERS REALTY
- DMCA Notice
Located on beautiful Lake Ariana, this stunning and meticulously maintained, 3 bedroom, 3 bath, 3 car garage home offers both comfort and style in an exceptional waterfront setting. Porcelain tile run
Single Family
- Price: $770,000.00
- Price sqft: $208.90 / sqft
- Previous Price: $780,000
- Last Price Change: 10/17/25
- Days On Market: 713
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 4
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 3686
- Acreage: 0.19 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: Yes
- Wateraccess: Yes
- Waterfront Type: Lake Front
- Year Built: 2024
MLS#: T3530526
- County: POLK
- City: AUBURNDALE
- Zipcode: 33823
- Subdivision: Water Ridge Sub
- Elementary School: Walter Caldwell Elem
- Middle School: Lake Alfred
- High School: Auburndale
- Provided by: CENTURY 21 BE3
- DMCA Notice
Brand new construction. Welcome to your dream home located at 485 Adams View Lane in the Premier Gated Community of Water Ridge. This stunning property boasts 4 bedrooms, including a spacious master b
Single Family
- Price: $764,900.00
- Price sqft: $206.95 / sqft
- Previous Price: $800,000
- Last Price Change: 03/12/26
- Days On Market: 100
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 4
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 3696
- Acreage: 1.08 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Spa/HotTub: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2005
MLS#: O6377553
- County: POLK
- City: AUBURNDALE
- Zipcode: 33823
- Elementary School: Lena Vista Elem
- Middle School: Stambaugh
- High School: Auburndale
- Provided by: LA ROSA REALTY CENTRAL FLORIDA LLC
- DMCA Notice
A Rare Gated Estate within Auburndale City Limits:
Discover an exclusive opportunity within Sylvana Acres, a private gated community of just ten, one acre estates in highly sought after Auburndale, F
Single Family
- Price: $739,000.00
- Price sqft: $213.15 / sqft
- Days On Market: 19
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 3
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 3467
- Acreage: 0.44 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: Yes
- Wateraccess: Yes
- Waterfront Type: Lake Front
- Year Built: 2021
MLS#: L4961393
- County: POLK
- City: LAKE ALFRED
- Zipcode: 33850
- Subdivision: Water Ridge Sub
- Elementary School: Lake Alfred Elem
- High School: Auburndale
- Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
- DMCA Notice
Discover one of Florida's finest lakefront homes for sale on Lake Alfred a stunning custom built 4 bedroom retreat completed in 2021. Whether you're relocating to Florida, searching for a lake home i
224 Valencia Ridge Drive
Active
Single Family
- Price: $725,000.00
- Price sqft: $213.24 / sqft
- Days On Market: 68
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 3
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 3400
- Acreage: 0.21 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: Yes
- Wateraccess: Yes
- Waterfront Type: Pond
- Year Built: 2024
MLS#: L4960032
- County: POLK
- City: AUBURNDALE
- Zipcode: 33823
- Subdivision: Water Ridge Sub
- Elementary School: Walter Caldwell Elem
- Middle School: Stambaugh
- High School: Auburndale
- Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
- DMCA Notice
One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Experience modern waterfront living in this newly built (2024), never lived in 4 bedroom, 3 bath, 2,533 SF single family home designed for comfort, effi
Single Family
- Price: $709,900.00
- Price sqft: $185.26 / sqft
- Previous Price: $725,000
- Last Price Change: 03/02/26
- Days On Market: 218
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 3
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 3832
- Acreage: 0.27 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2023
MLS#: O6350012
- County: POLK
- City: AUBURNDALE
- Zipcode: 33823
- Subdivision: Water Ridge Sub
- Elementary School: Caldwell Elem
- Middle School: Stambaugh
- High School: Auburndale
- Provided by: WEMERT GROUP REALTY LLC
- DMCA Notice
Now offered at $709,900 with a rare 4. 875% assumable mortgage rate offering significant monthly savings compared to today's rates. Built in 2023, this custom lake access residence offers over 3,000
Single Family
- Price: $675,000.00
- Price sqft: $192.03 / sqft
- Days On Market: 78
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 2
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 3515
- Acreage: 0.57 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: Yes
- Wateraccess: Yes
- Waterfront Type: Lake Front
- Year Built: 1991
MLS#: L4959668
- County: POLK
- City: AUBURNDALE
- Zipcode: 33823
- Elementary School: Lena Vista Elem
- Middle School: Stambaugh
- High School: Auburndale
- Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY SMART
- DMCA Notice
Welcome to this beautiful lakefront home on Lake Juliana, perfectly positioned on a quiet cul de sac and set on a generous half acre lot. This well built 3 bedroom, 2 bath residence offers peaceful wa
Datafeed Last updated on May 15, 2026 @ 12:00 am