Single Family
- Price: $2,595,000.00
- Price sqft: $441.40 / sqft
- Days On Market: 147
- Bedrooms: 5
- Baths: 4
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 4
- Bldg sqft: 5879
- Acreage: 6.90 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Spa/HotTub: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1994
MLS#: A4675418
- County: SARASOTA
- City: SARASOTA
- Zipcode: 34238
- Subdivision: Wildwood Acres Sub
- Elementary School: Ashton
- Middle School: Sarasota
- High School: Riverview
- Provided by: MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
- DMCA Notice
A sense of peace greets you before anything else. Nearly 7 private acres create a setting where the world feels gently removed, yet the finest offerings of Sarasota remain close at handjust minutes fr
Single Family
- Price: $1,135,000.00
- Price sqft: $169.71 / sqft
- Previous Price: $1,185,000
- Last Price Change: 03/30/26
- Days On Market: 151
- Bedrooms: 6
- Baths: 6
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
- Bldg sqft: 6688
- Acreage: 0.26 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2015
MLS#: A4673645
- County: SARASOTA
- City: SARASOTA
- Zipcode: 34238
- Subdivision: Arbor Lakes On Palmer Ranch
- Elementary School: Ashton
- Middle School: Sarasota
- High School: Riverview
- Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER S
- DMCA Notice
A grand, impeccably maintained 6 bedroom, 5.5 bath residence awaits you in the highly sought after community of Arbor Lakes in Palmer Ranch. Ideally positioned on a premier cul de sac lot, this except
Single Family
- Price: $1,095,000.00
- Price sqft: $277.57 / sqft
- Previous Price: $1,149,000
- Last Price Change: 04/30/26
- Days On Market: 41
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 3
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
- Bldg sqft: 3945
- Acreage: 0.23 acres
- Pool: No
- Spa/HotTub: Yes
- Waterfront: Yes
- Wateraccess: Yes
- Waterfront Type: Lake Front,Pond
- Year Built: 2023
MLS#: A4687351
- County: SARASOTA
- City: SARASOTA
- Zipcode: 34238
- Subdivision: Sunrise Preserve
- Elementary School: Ashton
- Middle School: Sarasota
- High School: Riverview
- Provided by: RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
- DMCA Notice
An Elegant Gem best describes this meticulously maintained home in the popular, newer gated community of Sunrise Preserve, with no CDD and low HOA fees. Perfectly situated on a wide lakefront lot near
Single Family
- Price: $1,050,000.00
- Price sqft: $215.43 / sqft
- Days On Market: 103
- Bedrooms: 5
- Baths: 5
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
- Bldg sqft: 4874
- Acreage: 0.40 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Spa/HotTub: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2000
MLS#: A4679995
- County: SARASOTA
- City: SARASOTA
- Zipcode: 34238
- Subdivision: Turtle Rock
- Elementary School: Ashton
- Middle School: Sarasota
- High School: Riverview
- Provided by: GENEROUS PROPERTY
- DMCA Notice
One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. **spacious, custom built residence located behind the secure gates of the highly desirable turtle rock c
Single Family
- Price: $999,900.00
- Price sqft: $588.87 / sqft
- Days On Market: 35
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 2
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
- Bldg sqft: 1698
- Acreage: 1.04 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1950
MLS#: A4689166
Three bedroom , 2 bathroom residence sits on this amazing piece of property with just over 1 acre of land! You have frontage on Fruitville road and a 2nd way to access the property from Simmons ave. G
Single Family
- Price: $998,000.00
- Price sqft: $177.49 / sqft
- Previous Price: $1,008,000
- Last Price Change: 04/01/26
- Days On Market: 105
- Bedrooms: 5
- Baths: 5
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 5623
- Acreage: 0.21 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2017
MLS#: A4680178
- County: SARASOTA
- City: SARASOTA
- Zipcode: 34238
- Subdivision: Arbor Lakes On Palmer Ranch
- Elementary School: Ashton
- Middle School: Sarasota
- High School: Riverview
- Provided by: FLORIDA MORNING REALTY LLC
- DMCA Notice
Welcome to the premier community of Arbor Lakes at Palmer Ranch, a life style community. Just minutes to Siesta Key Beach, downtown Sarasota, top rated schools, shopping, restaurants, public parks, Le
Single Family
- Price: $995,000.00
- Price sqft: $253.18 / sqft
- Previous Price: $1,045,000
- Last Price Change: 04/16/26
- Days On Market: 74
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 3
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
- Bldg sqft: 3930
- Acreage: 0.17 acres
- Pool: No
- Community Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2020
MLS#: A4683665
- County: SARASOTA
- City: SARASOTA
- Zipcode: 34238
- Subdivision: Sunrise Preserve Ph 2
- Elementary School: Ashton
- Middle School: Sarasota
- High School: Riverview
- Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
- DMCA Notice
This 3 bedroom, 3 bath home, built in 2020, offers a blend of luxury, functionality, and peace of mind through its thoughtful upgrades and features. Beautiful inside and out, the interior was freshly
Single Family
- Price: $969,000.00
- Price sqft: $222.86 / sqft
- Previous Price: $979,000
- Last Price Change: 07/24/25
- Days On Market: 622
- Bedrooms: 5
- Baths: 4
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 4348
- Acreage: 0.16 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Spa/HotTub: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2024
MLS#: D6137966
- County: SARASOTA
- City: SARASOTA
- Zipcode: 34233
- Subdivision: Sand Hill Cove
- Elementary School: Ashton
- Middle School: Sarasota
- High School: Riverview
- Provided by: TALL PINES REALTY
- DMCA Notice
New contstruction! Move in ready! Janurary march special, additional $20,000 in upgrades, no closing cost & low interest finacing available! Beautiful five bedroom, four bath pool and hot tub home loc
Single Family
- Price: $947,000.00
- Price sqft: $271.58 / sqft
- Days On Market: 7
- Bedrooms: 2
- Baths: 3
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
- Bldg sqft: 3487
- Acreage: 0.17 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2022
MLS#: A4691783
- County: SARASOTA
- City: SARASOTA
- Zipcode: 34238
- Subdivision: Sunrise Preserve Ph 2
- Elementary School: Ashton
- Middle School: Sarasota
- High School: Riverview
- Provided by: WHITE SANDS REALTY GROUP FL
- DMCA Notice
Experience refined Florida living in this 2022 built West Indies inspired residence, perfectly positioned on a private preserve homesite within the gated community of Sunrise Preserve at Palmer Ranch.
Single Family
- Price: $889,000.00
- Price sqft: $202.05 / sqft
- Days On Market: 77
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 3
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
- Bldg sqft: 4400
- Acreage: 0.25 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Spa/HotTub: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2013
MLS#: A4680889
- County: SARASOTA
- City: SARASOTA
- Zipcode: 34241
- Subdivision: Red Hawk Reserve Ph 2
- Elementary School: Ashton
- High School: Pine View
- Provided by: LOKATION
- DMCA Notice
Welcome to this meticulously maintained pool home in the gated community of Red Hawk Reserve in Sarasota. Offering approximately 3,100 square feet of living space, this residence is situated on a quie