Single Family
- Price: $1,329,990.00
- Price sqft: $294.64 / sqft
- Previous Price: $1,299,990
- Last Price Change: 05/12/26
- Days On Market: 19
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 5
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 4
- Bldg sqft: 4514
- Acreage: 0.22 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Spa/HotTub: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2026
MLS#: TB8501084
- County: SARASOTA
- City: VENICE
- Zipcode: 34293
- Subdivision: Palmera At Wellen Park
- Elementary School: Taylor Ranch
- Middle School: Venice Area
- High School: Wellen Park
- Provided by: WEEKLEY HOMES REALTY COMPANY
- DMCA Notice
Under Construction. Experience luxury living in the Brendlyn Executive Series, a thoughtfully designed 4 bedroom, 3 full bath, 1 powder bath home with an additional dedicated pool bath, offering 3,2
Single Family
- Price: $1,074,990.00
- Price sqft: $266.28 / sqft
- Days On Market: 12
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 4
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
- Bldg sqft: 4037
- Acreage: 0.24 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Spa/HotTub: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2026
MLS#: TB8503169
- County: SARASOTA
- City: VENICE
- Zipcode: 34293
- Subdivision: Palmera At Wellen Park
- Elementary School: Taylor Ranch
- Middle School: Venice Area
- High School: Wellen Park
- Provided by: WEEKLEY HOMES REALTY COMPANY
- DMCA Notice
Under Construction. Discover The Bonham by David Weekley Homes, a beautifully designed four bedroom, three and a half bath home with a private study and 2,882 square feet of thoughtfully planned livin
Single Family
- Price: $849,990.00
- Price sqft: $232.43 / sqft
- Previous Price: $874,990
- Last Price Change: 03/10/26
- Days On Market: 82
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 4
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
- Bldg sqft: 3657
- Acreage: 0.23 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2026
MLS#: TB8478238
- County: SARASOTA
- City: VENICE
- Zipcode: 34293
- Subdivision: Palmera At Wellen Park
- Elementary School: Taylor Ranch
- Middle School: Venice Area
- High School: Venice Senior
- Provided by: WEEKLEY HOMES REALTY COMPANY
- DMCA Notice
The Wagoner by David Weekley Homes offers elevated, modern living in a bright, open concept design thats ideal for everyday comfort and easy entertaining. Sunlit gathering spaces flow effortlessly, wi
Single Family
- Price: $849,990.00
- Price sqft: $211.60 / sqft
- Days On Market: 19
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 3
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 4
- Bldg sqft: 4017
- Acreage: 0.22 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2026
MLS#: TB8501540
- County: SARASOTA
- City: VENICE
- Zipcode: 34293
- Subdivision: Palmera At Wellen Park
- Elementary School: Taylor Ranch
- Middle School: Venice Area
- High School: Wellen Park
- Provided by: WEEKLEY HOMES REALTY COMPANY
- DMCA Notice
Under Construction. Discover the serene charm of coastal living in Palmera at Wellen Park with this under construction Colston by David Weekley Homes. The Colston is perfectly situated on a tranquil p
Single Family
- Price: $725,000.00
- Price sqft: $211.06 / sqft
- Days On Market: 60
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 4
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 3435
- Acreage: 0.14 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2017
MLS#: A4685620
- County: SARASOTA
- City: SARASOTA
- Zipcode: 34232
- Subdivision: Palmer Park
- Elementary School: Fruitville
- Middle School: McIntosh
- High School: Sarasota
- Provided by: PREFERRED SHORE LLC
- DMCA Notice
Exceptional location, Palmer Park is ln the heart of all Sarasota has to offer, minutes from beautiful parks and close to the city's best beaches, dining, shopping and cultural pursuits. Tucked in amo
Single Family
- Price: $719,990.00
- Price sqft: $213.96 / sqft
- Days On Market: 22
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 3
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
- Bldg sqft: 3365
- Acreage: 0.21 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2026
MLS#: TB8499803
- County: SARASOTA
- City: VENICE
- Zipcode: 34293
- Subdivision: Palmera At Wellen Park
- Elementary School: Taylor Ranch
- Middle School: Venice Area
- High School: Venice Senior
- Provided by: WEEKLEY HOMES REALTY COMPANY
- DMCA Notice
The Fishbeck by David Weekley Homes in Venice, FL, offers a stunning blend of superior craftsmanship, refined style, smart design, and modern day comfort.
Inside, an open and airy floor plan welcomes
Single Family
- Price: $689,990.00
- Price sqft: $205.05 / sqft
- Previous Price: $724,990
- Last Price Change: 03/10/26
- Days On Market: 126
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 3
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
- Bldg sqft: 3365
- Acreage: 0.23 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2026
MLS#: TB8461783
- County: SARASOTA
- City: VENICE
- Zipcode: 34293
- Subdivision: Palmera At Wellen Park
- Elementary School: Taylor Ranch
- Middle School: Venice Area
- High School: Venice Senior
- Provided by: WEEKLEY HOMES REALTY COMPANY
- DMCA Notice
Discover refined Florida living in this beautifully designed Fishbeck floorplan by David Weekley Homes, located in the highly sought after Palmera community within Wellen Park. This 3 bedroom, 2.5 bat
Single Family
- Price: $667,990.00
- Price sqft: $178.80 / sqft
- Days On Market: 29
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 4
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 3736
- Acreage: 0.18 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2026
MLS#: A4689882
- County: SARASOTA
- City: VENICE
- Zipcode: 34293
- Subdivision: Palmera At Wellen Park Phases
- Provided by: NEAL COMMUNITIES REALTY, INC.
- DMCA Notice
Under Construction. Striking two story residence in Wellen Park with 4 bedrooms, 3.5 baths, and a dedicated den on the main level. Clean lines and abundant natural light define the central living spac
Single Family
- Price: $612,990.00
- Price sqft: $196.98 / sqft
- Days On Market: 33
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 3
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 3112
- Acreage: 0.17 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2026
MLS#: A4689490
- County: SARASOTA
- City: VENICE
- Zipcode: 34293
- Subdivision: Palmera At Wellen Park Phases
- Provided by: NEAL COMMUNITIES REALTY, INC.
- DMCA Notice
Under Construction. Beautiful two story home in Wellen Park offering 4 bedrooms and 2.5 baths. The main floor owners suite provides privacy and convenience, featuring a spacious layout and en suite ba
Single Family
- Price: $568,990.00
- Price sqft: $225.43 / sqft
- Days On Market: 34
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 2
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 2524
- Acreage: 0.18 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2026
MLS#: A4689361
- County: SARASOTA
- City: VENICE
- Zipcode: 34293
- Subdivision: Palmera At Wellen Park Phases
- Provided by: NEAL COMMUNITIES REALTY, INC.
- DMCA Notice
Under Construction. Step into this thoughtfully crafted 3 bedroom, 2 bath home in Wellen Park, Florida. With charming curb appeal and a bright, open floor plan, its ideal for both daily living and hos