Searching on:
- Subdivision Like Continental Towers Condo
- Listing Status = Active
- 1
Condominium
- Price: $749,900.00
- Price sqft: $532.22 / sqft
- Previous Price: $799,900
- Last Price Change: 05/12/26
- Days On Market: 15
- Bedrooms: 2
- Baths: 2
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
- Bldg sqft: 1409
- Acreage: 1.48 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: Yes
- Wateraccess: Yes
- Waterfront Type: Gulf/Ocean
- Year Built: 1970
MLS#: TB8502122
- County: PINELLAS
- City: CLEARWATER BEACH
- Zipcode: 33767
- Subdivision: Continental Towers Inc Condo
- Building: Continental Towers Inc Condo
- Provided by: 27NORTH REALTY
- DMCA Notice
Completely renovated and impeccably updated, this waterfront residence offers an exceptional opportunity to enjoy the highly sought after Clearwater Beach lifestyle. Designed with a modern aesthetic,
Condominium
- Price: $299,000.00
- Price sqft: $284.76 / sqft
- Previous Price: $325,000
- Last Price Change: 02/20/26
- Days On Market: 174
- Bedrooms: 2
- Baths: 2
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
- Bldg sqft: 1050
- Acreage: 0.00 acres
- Pool: No
- Community Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: Yes
- Wateraccess: Yes
- Waterfront Type: Intracoastal Waterway
- Year Built: 1971
MLS#: TB8449091
- County: PINELLAS
- City: ST PETERSBURG
- Zipcode: 33708
- Subdivision: Continental Towers Condo
- Building: Continental Towers Condo
- Elementary School: Orange Grove
- Middle School: Osceola
- High School: Seminole
- Provided by: COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
- DMCA Notice
REDUCED PRICE! COASTAL ELEGANCE MEETS CHIC INTRACOASTAL LIVING IN THIS STUNNING WATERFRONT CONDO
Welcome to your sophisticated waterfront retreat where coastal elegance and modern style converge in o
Condominium
- Price: $287,990.00
- Price sqft: $274.28 / sqft
- Previous Price: $289,990
- Last Price Change: 05/05/26
- Days On Market: 26
- Bedrooms: 2
- Baths: 2
- Bldg sqft: 1050
- Acreage: 0.00 acres
- Pool: No
- Community Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1971
MLS#: O6398514
- County: PINELLAS
- City: ST PETERSBURG
- Zipcode: 33708
- Subdivision: Continental Towers Condo
- Building: Continental Towers Condo
- Provided by: HOPKEY REALTY
- DMCA Notice
Welcome to this beautifully fully remodeled waterfront 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo in the highly sought after 55+ gated community of Continental Towers in St. Petersburg. Offering stunning Intracoastal Wa
Condominium
- Price: $249,900.00
- Price sqft: $301.08 / sqft
- Previous Price: $255,900
- Last Price Change: 03/27/26
- Days On Market: 111
- Bedrooms: 1
- Baths: 1
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
- Bldg sqft: 830
- Acreage: 0.00 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: Yes
- Wateraccess: Yes
- Waterfront Type: Intracoastal Waterway,Lagoon
- Year Built: 1971
MLS#: TB8466135
- County: PINELLAS
- City: ST PETERSBURG
- Zipcode: 33708
- Subdivision: Continental Towers Condo
- Building: Continental Towers Condo
- Provided by: FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
- DMCA Notice
Welcome to Paradise in this 1 bedroom, 1 bath with CARPORT, and RARE FULL SIZE WASHER/DRYER turnkey WATERFRONT condo on the NINTH floor plus Florida room for guests. Step inside this bright gem and be
Condominium
- Price: $189,000.00
- Price sqft: $236.25 / sqft
- Days On Market: 14
- Bedrooms: 1
- Baths: 1
- Bldg sqft: 800
- Acreage: 0.53 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: Yes
- Wateraccess: Yes
- Waterfront Type: Intracoastal Waterway
- Year Built: 1971
MLS#: TB8501136
- County: PINELLAS
- City: ST PETERSBURG
- Zipcode: 33708
- Subdivision: Continental Towers Condo
- Building: Continental Towers Condo
- Provided by: CENTURY 21 RE CHAMPIONS
- DMCA Notice
Tired of mowing the lawn, trimming the bushes, sweeping the driveway, cleaning the garage, etc., etc., etc.? Well, here's a pleasant alternative: a WATERFRONT condo priced within reach of most of us!
Condominium
- Price: $164,000.00
- Price sqft: $156.19 / sqft
- Days On Market: 32
- Bedrooms: 2
- Baths: 2
- Bldg sqft: 1050
- Acreage: 0.53 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: Yes
- Wateraccess: Yes
- Waterfront Type: Intracoastal Waterway
- Year Built: 1971
MLS#: TB8496250
- County: PINELLAS
- City: ST PETERSBURG
- Zipcode: 33708
- Subdivision: Continental Towers Condo
- Building: Continental Towers Condo
- Provided by: ACTION REALTY OF TAMPA BAY INC
- DMCA Notice
This 1st floor unit is a clean slate! Ready to make paradise your own, start from the floor up, new A/C in unit... Laundry room convenient, no stairs_ W/D, no coins. You have a private storage locker
Rental
- Price: $6,800.00
- Price sqft: $2.15 / sqft
- Days On Market: 148
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 3
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 3167
- Acreage: 1.48 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: Yes
- Wateraccess: Yes
- Waterfront Type: Beach Front,Gulf/Ocean to Bay
- Year Built: 1970
MLS#: TB8456774
- County: PINELLAS
- City: CLEARWATER BEACH
- Zipcode: 33767
- Subdivision: Continental Towers Inc Condo
- Building: Continental Towers Inc Condo
- Elementary School: Sandy Lane
- Middle School: Dunedin land
- High School: Clearwater
- Provided by: CENTURY 21 COAST TO COAST
- DMCA Notice
The initial list of spectacular attributes is merely a preface: This absolutely direct waterfront penthouse level home with a beach dedicated to Continental Towers offers four spacious bedrooms, three
Rental
- Price: $5,750.00
- Price sqft: $4.08 / sqft
- Previous Price: $4,500
- Last Price Change: 10/21/25
- Days On Market: 394
- Bedrooms: 2
- Baths: 2
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
- Bldg sqft: 1409
- Acreage: 1.48 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: Yes
- Wateraccess: Yes
- Waterfront Type: Beach Front,Gulf/Ocean
- Year Built: 1970
MLS#: TB8359728
- County: PINELLAS
- City: CLEARWATER BEACH
- Zipcode: 33767
- Subdivision: Continental Towers Inc Condo
- Building: Continental Towers Inc Condo
- Provided by: COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
- DMCA Notice
Live the beachfront dream at Continental Towers in this beautifully furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo located on the 9th floor. Enjoy breathtaking panoramic views of the Gulf of Mexico from every room
Rental
- Price: $3,500.00
- Price sqft: $3.33 / sqft
- Days On Market: 186
- Bedrooms: 2
- Baths: 2
- Bldg sqft: 1050
- Acreage: 0.00 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1971
MLS#: TB8445745
- County: PINELLAS
- City: MADEIRA BEACH
- Zipcode: 33708
- Subdivision: Continental Towers Condo
- Building: Continental Towers Condo
- Provided by: SUN BEACH PROPERTIES
- DMCA Notice
This spacious and clean 2 bedroom condo offers stunning water views of the Intracoastal waterways, creating a peaceful, calm and serene atmosphere. Located in the desirable 55+ community of Sea Tower
Rental
- Price: $1,850.00
- Price sqft: $1.76 / sqft
- Days On Market: 31
- Bedrooms: 2
- Baths: 2
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
- Bldg sqft: 1050
- Acreage: 0.53 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1971
MLS#: A4689692
- County: PINELLAS
- City: ST PETERSBURG
- Zipcode: 33708
- Subdivision: Continental Towers Condo
- Building: Continental Towers Condo
- Provided by: EXP REALTY LLC
- DMCA Notice
**optionally furnished** move in ready with an absolutely amazing view of the intercoastal waterway! Looking for an active 55+ community with a striking picturesque view for you to relish in while you
- 1