Single Family
- Price: $859,990.00
- Price sqft: $183.13 / sqft
- Previous Price: $879,990
- Last Price Change: 05/01/26
- Days On Market: 34
- Bedrooms: 6
- Baths: 3
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 4696
- Acreage: 0.38 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1981
MLS#: A4689321
- County: SARASOTA
- City: SARASOTA
- Zipcode: 34233
- Subdivision: Country Place
- Provided by: CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
- DMCA Notice
Welcome to Country Place, one of Sarasotas most desirable neighborhoods. This 6 bedroom, 3 bathroom home offers over 3,500 sq ft of comfortable living including 2 separate loft bedrooms, perfect for
Single Family
- Price: $775,000.00
- Price sqft: $219.86 / sqft
- Previous Price: $795,000
- Last Price Change: 04/30/26
- Days On Market: 54
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 2
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 3525
- Acreage: 0.32 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1981
MLS#: A4685476
- County: SARASOTA
- City: SARASOTA
- Zipcode: 34233
- Subdivision: Country Place
- Elementary School: Wilkinson
- Middle School: Sarasota
- High School: Riverview
- Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
- DMCA Notice
WELCOME HOME to this beautifully remodeled 3 bedroom, 2/1 bath home in the rarely available and desirable COUNTRY PLACE neighborhood. From the moment you step through the front door into the welcoming
Single Family
- Price: $749,000.00
- Price sqft: $219.13 / sqft
- Days On Market: 8
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 3
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 3418
- Acreage: 0.57 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1981
MLS#: A4692427
- County: SARASOTA
- City: SARASOTA
- Zipcode: 34233
- Subdivision: Country Place
- Elementary School: Wilkinson
- Middle School: Sarasota
- High School: Riverview
- Provided by: DOUGLAS ELLIMAN
- DMCA Notice
Beautiful home in a prime location, this three bedroom, three bath residence offers the perfect blend of comfort, space, and effortless Florida living. Designed with an open layout, the home features
Single Family
- Price: $649,900.00
- Price sqft: $215.48 / sqft
- Days On Market: 27
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 3
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 3016
- Acreage: 0.39 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1979
MLS#: A4690240
- County: SARASOTA
- City: SARASOTA
- Zipcode: 34233
- Subdivision: Country Place
- Provided by: TREND REALTY
- DMCA Notice
One of Sarasota's rarest locations is available! The best layout the neighborhood has to offer. Plenty of space, split floor plan, and natural light. This spacious pool home sits on one of the only de
Single Family
- Price: $579,000.00
- Price sqft: $266.58 / sqft
- Days On Market: 12
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 3
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 2172
- Acreage: 0.20 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1980
MLS#: TB8502322
- County: HILLSBOROUGH
- City: TAMPA
- Zipcode: 33624
- Subdivision: Country Place
- Elementary School: Northwest
- Middle School: Hill
- High School: Sickles
- Provided by: WEALTH HAVEN REALTY
- DMCA Notice
Beautifully upgraded and officially a 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom home, this move in ready property blends modern design with comfortable Florida living and thoughtful, high end improvements throughout. The
Single Family
- Price: $568,000.00
- Price sqft: $258.42 / sqft
- Previous Price: $578,000
- Last Price Change: 04/14/26
- Days On Market: 91
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 3
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 2198
- Acreage: 0.19 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1983
MLS#: TB8473894
- County: HILLSBOROUGH
- City: TAMPA
- Zipcode: 33624
- Subdivision: Country Place
- Provided by: HOMETRUST REALTY GROUP
- DMCA Notice
Beautiful property, excellent location, close to shops, restaurants, banks, and more, in a safe area where your family will feel comfortable. This property is everything youre looking for and is ready
Single Family
- Price: $550,000.00
- Price sqft: $219.12 / sqft
- Days On Market: 89
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 2
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 2510
- Acreage: 0.26 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1984
MLS#: TB8475436
- County: HILLSBOROUGH
- City: TAMPA
- Zipcode: 33624
- Subdivision: Country Place West
- Elementary School: Northwest
- Middle School: Hill
- High School: Steinbrenner
- Provided by: WEST COAST REAL ESTATE OF TAMPA, LLC
- DMCA Notice
Short Sale. Unapproved short sale. Located in the established Country Place community of Carrollwood, this 3/2 pool home features a functional split bedroom floorplan with open living and dining areas
Single Family
- Price: $529,900.00
- Price sqft: $197.95 / sqft
- Previous Price: $534,900
- Last Price Change: 05/06/26
- Days On Market: 26
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 3
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 2677
- Acreage: 0.18 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1980
MLS#: TB8492076
- County: HILLSBOROUGH
- City: TAMPA
- Zipcode: 33624
- Subdivision: Country Place
- Elementary School: Northwest
- Middle School: Hill
- High School: Steinbrenner
- Provided by: REAL BROKER, LLC
- DMCA Notice
Stunning move in ready pool home nestled in the heart of carrollwood. Boasting a new water heater (2026), new hvac (2024), new fully remodeled kitchen with brand new appliances (2026), new luxury viny
Single Family
- Price: $498,900.00
- Price sqft: $171.56 / sqft
- Previous Price: $499,999
- Last Price Change: 05/05/26
- Days On Market: 19
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 2
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 2908
- Acreage: 0.18 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1979
MLS#: TB8501120
- County: HILLSBOROUGH
- City: TAMPA
- Zipcode: 33624
- Subdivision: Country Place
- Provided by: CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
- DMCA Notice
Beautifully updated 4 bedroom ***pool home in carrollwood***4 bed/2bath with fireplace***sparkling pool***designer kitchen***new stainless appliances***quartz countertops***solid wood cabinets***soft
Single Family
- Price: $450,000.00
- Price sqft: $159.29 / sqft
- Days On Market: 189
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 2
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 2825
- Acreage: 0.24 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1980
MLS#: TB8444380
- County: HILLSBOROUGH
- City: TAMPA
- Zipcode: 33624
- Subdivision: Country Place
- Elementary School: Northwest
- Middle School: Hill
- High School: Sickles
- Provided by: SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
- DMCA Notice
Discover your dream home in the Lovely Country Run Neighborhood in the Carrollwood area of Tampa Bay.
This exceptional 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom property is perfectly designed for comfort and living. Enj