Searching on:
- Zipcode = 34233
- Listing Status = Active
Single Family
- Price: $969,000.00
- Price sqft: $222.86 / sqft
- Previous Price: $979,000
- Last Price Change: 07/24/25
- Days On Market: 622
- Bedrooms: 5
- Baths: 4
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 4348
- Acreage: 0.16 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Spa/HotTub: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2024
MLS#: D6137966
- County: SARASOTA
- City: SARASOTA
- Zipcode: 34233
- Subdivision: Sand Hill Cove
- Elementary School: Ashton
- Middle School: Sarasota
- High School: Riverview
- Provided by: TALL PINES REALTY
- DMCA Notice
New contstruction! Move in ready! Janurary march special, additional $20,000 in upgrades, no closing cost & low interest finacing available! Beautiful five bedroom, four bath pool and hot tub home loc
Land
- Price: $950,000.00
- Previous Price: $589,000
- Last Price Change: 04/07/26
- Acreage: 1.39 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: Not Available
MLS#: A4549958
- County: SARASOTA
- City: SARASOTA
- Zipcode: 34233
- Subdivision: Knotty Pine Estates
- Provided by: ESTATES REALTY OF SARASOTA INC
- DMCA Notice
Nothing else even comes close to this spacious country style lot west of i 75 rare find located centrally in the heart of sarasota!!! Build your own home or a multi generational estate. Just buy and
Single Family
- Price: $859,990.00
- Price sqft: $183.13 / sqft
- Previous Price: $879,990
- Last Price Change: 05/01/26
- Days On Market: 34
- Bedrooms: 6
- Baths: 3
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 4696
- Acreage: 0.38 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1981
MLS#: A4689321
- County: SARASOTA
- City: SARASOTA
- Zipcode: 34233
- Subdivision: Country Place
- Provided by: CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
- DMCA Notice
Welcome to Country Place, one of Sarasotas most desirable neighborhoods. This 6 bedroom, 3 bathroom home offers over 3,500 sq ft of comfortable living including 2 separate loft bedrooms, perfect for
Single Family
- Price: $845,000.00
- Price sqft: $320.44 / sqft
- Days On Market: 224
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 3
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
- Bldg sqft: 2637
- Acreage: 0.23 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2001
MLS#: A4666767
- County: SARASOTA
- City: SARASOTA
- Zipcode: 34233
- Subdivision: Three Oaks
- Elementary School: Ashton
- Middle School: Sarasota
- High School: Sarasota
- Provided by: MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
- DMCA Notice
This is it. All the top boxes are checked: 4 Bedrooms, Plus a Den, 3 Full Bathrooms, Beautiful Pool, 3 Car Garage. Not only that, the home is in beautiful condition, and it backs up to .Wait? .Nothing
Single Family
- Price: $825,000.00
- Price sqft: $250.84 / sqft
- Previous Price: $835,000
- Last Price Change: 02/26/26
- Days On Market: 148
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 3
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 3289
- Acreage: 0.23 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Spa/HotTub: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2006
MLS#: A4674920
Discover exceptional Sarasota living in this exclusive gated enclave of just 11 homes, where privacy, elegance, and convenience come together seamlessly. Ideally situated near Clark and Proctor roads,
Single Family
- Price: $810,000.00
- Price sqft: $223.82 / sqft
- Days On Market: 34
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 3
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 3619
- Acreage: 0.37 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2001
MLS#: A4687407
Beautifully upgraded custom pool home in a prime central Sarasota location. This thoughtfully designed split floor plan offers an open, airy feel with a private office/den, spacious great room, and a
Single Family
- Price: $799,999.00
- Price sqft: $309.12 / sqft
- Days On Market: 34
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 3
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 2588
- Acreage: 0.21 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2021
MLS#: A4689390
- County: SARASOTA
- City: SARASOTA
- Zipcode: 34233
- Subdivision: Cedar Grove Of 1st Add To
- Elementary School: Ashton
- Middle School: Sarasota
- High School: Riverview
- Provided by: DALTON WADE INC
- DMCA Notice
This contemporary,newer residence serves as an excellent choice for use as a primary home, vacation getaway, or investment property. The property comes fully furnished, thoroughly equipped, and is pre
Single Family
- Price: $788,000.00
- Price sqft: $272.10 / sqft
- Previous Price: $798,000
- Last Price Change: 07/24/25
- Days On Market: 447
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 2
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 2896
- Acreage: 0.16 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Spa/HotTub: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2025
MLS#: D6140888
- County: SARASOTA
- City: SARASOTA
- Zipcode: 34233
- Subdivision: Sand Hill Cove
- Elementary School: Ashton
- Middle School: Sarasota
- High School: Riverview
- Provided by: TALL PINES REALTY
- DMCA Notice
Move in ready!!!! New contstruction! February march special, additional $20,000 in builders upgrades, no closing cost & special low interest finacing available! This 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom pool and hot
Single Family
- Price: $775,000.00
- Price sqft: $242.72 / sqft
- Previous Price: $790,000
- Last Price Change: 05/09/26
- Days On Market: 122
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 3
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 3193
- Acreage: 0.24 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1979
MLS#: A4677558
- County: SARASOTA
- City: SARASOTA
- Zipcode: 34233
- Subdivision: Beneva Woods
- Elementary School: Gulf Gate
- Middle School: Sarasota
- High School: Riverview
- Provided by: PREFERRED SHORE LLC
- DMCA Notice
Set in the quiet and charming Beneva Woods community, this lovingly remodeled 4 bedroom, 3 bath home offers privacy, architectural character, and a peaceful connection to nature, just 15 minutes from
Single Family
- Price: $775,000.00
- Price sqft: $219.86 / sqft
- Previous Price: $795,000
- Last Price Change: 04/30/26
- Days On Market: 54
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 2
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 3525
- Acreage: 0.32 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1981
MLS#: A4685476
- County: SARASOTA
- City: SARASOTA
- Zipcode: 34233
- Subdivision: Country Place
- Elementary School: Wilkinson
- Middle School: Sarasota
- High School: Riverview
- Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
- DMCA Notice
WELCOME HOME to this beautifully remodeled 3 bedroom, 2/1 bath home in the rarely available and desirable COUNTRY PLACE neighborhood. From the moment you step through the front door into the welcoming