Searching on:
- Subdivision Like Golf View Park
- Listing Status = Active
- 1
Single Family
- Price: $5,700,000.00
- Price sqft: $838.73 / sqft
- Days On Market: 8
- Bedrooms: 5
- Baths: 5
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 6796
- Acreage: 0.69 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1939
MLS#: TB8505326
- County: HILLSBOROUGH
- City: TAMPA
- Zipcode: 33629
- Subdivision: Golf View Park
- Elementary School: Roosevelt
- Middle School: Coleman
- High School: Plant City
- Provided by: THE TONI EVERETT COMPANY
- DMCA Notice
Set along the prestigious Palma Ceia Golf Course in South Tampa, this exceptional Colonial estate rests on an expansive, two lot, park like parcel exceeding 30,000 square feet with 166 of golf course
Single Family
- Price: $1,989,990.00
- Price sqft: $680.80 / sqft
- Previous Price: $2,150,000
- Last Price Change: 04/18/26
- Days On Market: 78
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 3
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 2923
- Acreage: 0.27 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1964
MLS#: TB8472261
- County: HILLSBOROUGH
- City: TAMPA
- Zipcode: 33629
- Subdivision: Golf View Park
- Provided by: THE TONI EVERETT COMPANY
- DMCA Notice
This is a perfect option for those who prefer not to live in a condo. Welcome to this charming one story home nestled on a quiet, brick lined street in the desirable Golf View neighborhood of South Ta
Multi-Family
- Price: $600,000.00
- Price sqft: $411.81 / sqft
- Days On Market: 112
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 2
- Bldg sqft: 1457
- Acreage: 0.23 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1979
MLS#: O6375526
- County: POLK
- City: LAKE WALES
- Zipcode: 33898
- Subdivision: Golf View Park Resub
- Provided by: LA ROSA REALTY PRESTIGE
- DMCA Notice
Excellent investment opportunity! This well maintained duplex features two separate buildings, each offering comfortable living spaces and private entrances. Ideal for investors or owner occupants, th
Land
- Price: $199,000.00
- Previous Price: $210,000
- Last Price Change: 09/08/25
- Days On Market: 706
- Acreage: 4.20 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: Not Available
MLS#: T3531750
- County: POLK
- City: LAKE WALES
- Zipcode: 33898
- Subdivision: Golf View Park Resub
- Provided by: HOMECOIN.COM
- DMCA Notice
This is 19 lots being sold together as a group for a total of 4.2 acres! There is 150' of paved road frontage on the North end along Laurel Ave. Palm Leaf Avenue and Holly St would need to be extended
Single Family
- Price: $184,900.00
- Price sqft: $296.31 / sqft
- Previous Price: $187,500
- Last Price Change: 03/24/26
- Days On Market: 169
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 1
- Bldg sqft: 624
- Acreage: 0.18 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1954
MLS#: S5139180
- County: POLK
- City: LAKE WALES
- Zipcode: 33898
- Subdivision: Golf View Park
- Provided by: EXP REALTY LLC
- DMCA Notice
Home is located in Golf View Park, Recently renovated and updated. Close to shopping and restaurants. Partially fenced yard with plenty of room. Large kitchen with an open floorplan, new windows, new
Single Family
- Price: $139,900.00
- Price sqft: $193.77 / sqft
- Days On Market: 5
- Bedrooms: 2
- Baths: 1
- Bldg sqft: 722
- Acreage: 0.26 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1950
MLS#: S5149492
- County: POLK
- City: LAKE WALES
- Zipcode: 33898
- Subdivision: Golf View Park
- Provided by: RE/MAX HERITAGE PROFESSIONALS
- DMCA Notice
Beautiful bungalow remodeled four years ago with new roof, A/C unit, water heater, updated plumbing and electrical systems. Laminate flooring throughout, updated bathroom and kitchen cabinets. Perfect
Rental
- Price: $1,400.00
- Price sqft: $1.56 / sqft
- Days On Market: 14
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 1
- Bldg sqft: 900
- Acreage: 0.18 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1954
MLS#: S5148873
- County: POLK
- City: LAKE WALES
- Zipcode: 33898
- Subdivision: Golf View Park
- Provided by: EXP REALTY LLC
- DMCA Notice
- 1