Single Family
- Price: $999,850.00
- Price sqft: $234.32 / sqft
- Previous Price: $1,049,000
- Last Price Change: 04/29/26
- Days On Market: 74
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 4
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
- Bldg sqft: 4267
- Acreage: 0.23 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Community Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2014
MLS#: N6143164
- County: SARASOTA
- City: VENICE
- Zipcode: 34293
- Subdivision: Gran Paradiso Ph 1
- Elementary School: Taylor Ranch
- Middle School: Venice Area
- High School: Venice Senior
- Provided by: RE/MAX PALM
- DMCA Notice
One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Amazing price improvement on this spectacular custom built sam rodgers estate home is being offered turnkey for effortless living. The elegant riviera i
Single Family
- Price: $869,000.00
- Price sqft: $223.05 / sqft
- Days On Market: 62
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 3
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
- Bldg sqft: 3896
- Acreage: 0.28 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Spa/HotTub: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2014
MLS#: N6143318
- County: SARASOTA
- City: VENICE
- Zipcode: 34293
- Subdivision: Gran Paradiso Ph 1
- Elementary School: Taylor Ranch
- Middle School: Venice Area
- High School: Venice Senior
- Provided by: RE/MAX PALM
- DMCA Notice
You will love the spacious and luxurious yet cozy feel of this well appointed, stately home with large screened lanai, pool and spa in the Resort Style gated community of Gran Paradiso with outstandin
Single Family
- Price: $839,000.00
- Price sqft: $201.30 / sqft
- Previous Price: $849,000
- Last Price Change: 04/09/26
- Days On Market: 224
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 3
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
- Bldg sqft: 4168
- Acreage: 0.23 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2019
MLS#: N6140723
- County: SARASOTA
- City: VENICE
- Zipcode: 34293
- Subdivision: Gran Paradiso Ph 1
- Elementary School: Taylor Ranch
- Middle School: Venice Area
- High School: Venice Senior
- Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE
- DMCA Notice
NEW & IMPROVED PRICE! Welcome to this inviting Sam Rogers custom residence, where timeless Mediterranean architecture, intentional design, and artistic detail come together to create a home that feels
Single Family
- Price: $799,000.00
- Price sqft: $321.01 / sqft
- Days On Market: 704
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 3
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 2489
- Acreage: 0.19 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Spa/HotTub: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2019
MLS#: N6133304
- County: SARASOTA
- City: VENICE
- Zipcode: 34293
- Subdivision: Gran Paradiso
- Elementary School: Garden
- Middle School: Venice Area
- High School: Venice Senior
- Provided by: WILLIAM RAVEIS REAL ESTATE
- DMCA Notice
Rarely available, completely remodeled, meticulously maintained pool home located in the highly sought after community of Gran Paradiso. Built at the end of 2019, this unique property shows like a MOD
Single Family
- Price: $799,000.00
- Price sqft: $174.91 / sqft
- Days On Market: 56
- Bedrooms: 5
- Baths: 5
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
- Bldg sqft: 4568
- Acreage: 0.25 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2020
MLS#: A4686532
- County: SARASOTA
- City: VENICE
- Zipcode: 34293
- Subdivision: Gran Paradiso
- Elementary School: Taylor Ranch
- Middle School: Venice Area
- High School: Venice Senior
- Provided by: MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
- DMCA Notice
Spacious and beautifully maintained, this 5 bedroom, 4.5 bathroom home in Gran Paradiso offers the perfect blend of comfort, functionality, and Florida lifestyle living. Situated on a large preserve v
Single Family
- Price: $760,000.00
- Price sqft: $209.42 / sqft
- Previous Price: $795,000
- Last Price Change: 04/01/26
- Days On Market: 81
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 3
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
- Bldg sqft: 3629
- Acreage: 0.27 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Spa/HotTub: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2019
MLS#: A4683314
- County: SARASOTA
- City: VENICE
- Zipcode: 34293
- Subdivision: Gran Paradiso
- Elementary School: Taylor Ranch
- Middle School: Venice Area
- High School: Venice Senior
- Provided by: PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
- DMCA Notice
Wake up each day to shimmering lake views, warm Gulf breezes, and the effortless elegance of resort style living in Gran Paradiso, one of the most sought after, golf cart friendly enclaves in Wellen P
Single Family
- Price: $675,000.00
- Price sqft: $203.07 / sqft
- Previous Price: $685,000
- Last Price Change: 05/05/26
- Days On Market: 19
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 3
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 3324
- Acreage: 0.20 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Spa/HotTub: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2018
MLS#: N6144049
- County: SARASOTA
- City: VENICE
- Zipcode: 34293
- Subdivision: Gran Paradiso Ph 1
- Elementary School: Taylor Ranch
- Middle School: Venice Area
- High School: Venice Senior
- Provided by: MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
- DMCA Notice
Welcome to this spacious and beautifully appointed two story home located in the highly sought after Gran Paradiso community in Venice! Offering over 2,600 square feet of living space, this impressive
Single Family
- Price: $650,000.00
- Price sqft: $197.63 / sqft
- Previous Price: $675,000
- Last Price Change: 03/10/26
- Days On Market: 119
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 3
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
- Bldg sqft: 3289
- Acreage: 0.22 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Community Pool: Yes
- Spa/HotTub: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2017
MLS#: A4677447
- County: SARASOTA
- City: VENICE
- Zipcode: 34293
- Subdivision: Gran Paradiso Ph 1
- Elementary School: Taylor Ranch
- Middle School: Venice Area
- High School: Venice Senior
- Provided by: WILLS REAL ESTATE LLC
- DMCA Notice
Best value for an Oakmont home in Gran Paradiso! This 4 BR, 2.5 BA, 3 car garage Estate series Oakmont pool/spa home in the gated resort style community of Gran Paradiso at Wellen Park is located on a
Single Family
- Price: $649,000.00
- Price sqft: $155.94 / sqft
- Days On Market: 50
- Bedrooms: 5
- Baths: 3
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
- Bldg sqft: 4162
- Acreage: 0.24 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Spa/HotTub: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2018
MLS#: A4687217
- County: SARASOTA
- City: VENICE
- Zipcode: 34293
- Subdivision: Gran Paradiso Ph 1
- Elementary School: Taylor Ranch
- Middle School: Venice Area
- High School: Wellen Park
- Provided by: BRIGHT REALTY
- DMCA Notice
Imagine waking up every morning in this stunning two story haven, nestled within the gated community of Gran Paradiso, offering the perfect blend of privacy, serenity, and luxury. Tucked away on a qui
Single Family
- Price: $610,000.00
- Price sqft: $201.52 / sqft
- Previous Price: $620,000
- Last Price Change: 04/11/26
- Days On Market: 69
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 3
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
- Bldg sqft: 3027
- Acreage: 0.20 acres
- Pool: No
- Spa/HotTub: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2016
MLS#: A4684623
- County: SARASOTA
- City: VENICE
- Zipcode: 34293
- Subdivision: Gran Paradiso Ph 1
- Elementary School: Taylor Ranch
- Middle School: Venice Area
- High School: Venice Senior
- Provided by: EXP REALTY LLC
- DMCA Notice
Welcome to 13238 Famiglia Dr, an elegant 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom residence offering 2,254 square feet of refined living within the gates of Gran Paradiso, one of Venices premier resort style communities