Searching on:
- Subdivision Like Madison Park
- Listing Status = Active
- 1
Single Family
- Price: $599,000.00
- Price sqft: $206.98 / sqft
- Days On Market: 78
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 3
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
- Bldg sqft: 2894
- Acreage: 0.77 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1930
MLS#: A4682580
- County: SARASOTA
- City: SARASOTA
- Zipcode: 34231
- Subdivision: Madison Park
- Provided by: MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
- DMCA Notice
The seller has officially been notified by Sarasota County that the property can be subdivided into up to 5 lots.
This is a rare and exciting opportunity to acquire a substantial 0.77 acre parcel in
Land
- Price: $599,000.00
- Days On Market: 67
- Acreage: 0.77 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: Not Available
MLS#: A4685252
- County: SARASOTA
- City: SARASOTA
- Zipcode: 34231
- Subdivision: Madison Park
- Provided by: MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
- DMCA Notice
Single Family
- Price: $425,000.00
- Price sqft: $286.39 / sqft
- Days On Market: 4
- Bedrooms: 2
- Baths: 1
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
- Bldg sqft: 1484
- Acreage: 0.16 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1981
MLS#: A4693010
- County: SARASOTA
- City: SARASOTA
- Zipcode: 34231
- Subdivision: Madison Park
- Elementary School: Wilkinson
- Middle School: Brookside
- High School: Riverview
- Provided by: PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
- DMCA Notice
Welcome to 3049 Gypsy Street, a beautifully updated, coastal inspired retreat being offered turnkey furnished (minus personal property), making it the perfect opportunity for a first time homebuyer, s
Single Family
- Price: $395,000.00
- Price sqft: $278.17 / sqft
- Previous Price: $399,000
- Last Price Change: 04/30/26
- Days On Market: 129
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 2
- Bldg sqft: 1420
- Acreage: 0.22 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1973
MLS#: A4675711
- County: SARASOTA
- City: SARASOTA
- Zipcode: 34231
- Subdivision: Madison Park
- Elementary School: Gulf Gate
- Middle School: Brookside
- High School: Riverview
- Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER S
- DMCA Notice
This home is priced to move quickly! Don't miss this opportunity to own a move in ready home in the heart of sarasota! No hoa. Great investment opportunity or starter home! This charming 3 bedroom, 2
Single Family
- Price: $385,000.00
- Price sqft: $219.75 / sqft
- Days On Market: 190
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 2
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
- Bldg sqft: 1752
- Acreage: 0.17 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2023
MLS#: TB8444174
- County: HILLSBOROUGH
- City: PLANT CITY
- Zipcode: 33563
- Subdivision: Madison Park
- Elementary School: Burney
- Middle School: Tomlin
- High School: Plant City
- Provided by: LPT REALTY, LLC
- DMCA Notice
This 3 bedroom 2 bath 1 car garage home with a wide open floor plan is on a 50x146 corner lot located in the growing downtown Plant City and is directly across from a park. Chefs kitchen with an 8ft c
Single Family
- Price: $227,600.00
- Price sqft: $245.26 / sqft
- Previous Price: $227,700
- Last Price Change: 05/06/26
- Days On Market: 233
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 1
- Bldg sqft: 928
- Acreage: 0.11 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1962
MLS#: TB8430024
- County: HILLSBOROUGH
- City: PLANT CITY
- Zipcode: 33563
- Subdivision: Madison Park East Sub
- Provided by: YOU FIRST REALTY AND ASSOC LLC
- DMCA Notice
One or more picture has been virtually staged. Seller is first time home buyer friendly theyre offering $7,497 towards the buyers closing cost with a full price offer. Discover this beautifully update
Land
- Price: $225,000.00
- Days On Market: 47
- Acreage: 0.16 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: Not Available
MLS#: N6143619
- County: SARASOTA
- City: SARASOTA
- Zipcode: 34231
- Subdivision: Madison Park
- Elementary School: Alta Vista
- Middle School: Riverview
- High School: Riverview
- Provided by: RE/MAX PALM REALTY OF VENICE
- DMCA Notice
Build ready cleared lot located in the desirable Ridge Wood Heights area of Sarasota. Situated in an X flood zone (no flood insurance required), this property offers a major advantage for builders and
Single Family
- Price: $165,000.00
- Price sqft: $178.38 / sqft
- Previous Price: $199,000
- Last Price Change: 04/09/26
- Days On Market: 117
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 1
- Bldg sqft: 925
- Acreage: 0.14 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1930
MLS#: TB8464580
- County: HILLSBOROUGH
- City: PLANT CITY
- Zipcode: 33563
- Subdivision: Madison Park
- Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS SUBURBAN TAMPA
- DMCA Notice
One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome home to this charming and thoughtfully updated property featuring a large covered front porchperfect for slow mornings, evening conversations, o
- 1