Single Family
- Price: $380,000.00
- Price sqft: $132.82 / sqft
- Days On Market: 105
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 3
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 2861
- Acreage: 0.13 acres
- Pool: No
- Community Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2023
MLS#: O6376749
- County: POLK
- City: EAGLE LAKE
- Zipcode: 33839
- Subdivision: Rancheslk Mcleod I
- Elementary School: Wahneta Elem
- Middle School: Westwood
- High School: Lake Region
- Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE III
- DMCA Notice
UNIQUE OPPORTUNITY this Freedom model currently for sale in this master planned community. Excellent investment opportunity! With the in law suite in home door sealed great for privacy! This one stor
Single Family
- Price: $379,900.00
- Price sqft: $141.38 / sqft
- Previous Price: $399,900
- Last Price Change: 05/01/26
- Days On Market: 46
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 3
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 2687
- Acreage: 0.23 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: Yes
- Wateraccess: Yes
- Waterfront Type: Lake Front
- Year Built: 2024
MLS#: L4960636
- County: POLK
- City: EAGLE LAKE
- Zipcode: 33839
- Subdivision: Rancheslk Mcleod I
- Provided by: LA ROSA REALTY PRESTIGE
- DMCA Notice
Major Price Improvement!!
Welcome to 951 Craftsman Rd in Eagle Lake, an exceptional opportunity to enjoy lakefront living just in time for summer. Situated on a desirable corner lot, this property
Single Family
- Price: $332,000.00
- Price sqft: $137.47 / sqft
- Previous Price: $339,999
- Last Price Change: 04/29/26
- Days On Market: 56
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 3
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 2415
- Acreage: 0.13 acres
- Pool: No
- Community Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2024
MLS#: L4960296
- County: POLK
- City: EAGLE LAKE
- Zipcode: 33839
- Subdivision: Rancheslk Mcleod Ii
- Provided by: LA ROSA REALTY PRESTIGE
- DMCA Notice
This dazzling two story home features an open concept design among the family room, modern work efficient kitchen and caf with attached lanai to promote seamless everyday living. Ideal for overnight v
Single Family
- Price: $305,000.00
- Price sqft: $152.35 / sqft
- Days On Market: 26
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 2
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 2002
- Acreage: 0.13 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2024
MLS#: L4961139
- County: POLK
- City: EAGLE LAKE
- Zipcode: 33839
- Subdivision: Rancheslk Mcleod Ii
- Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY SMART 1
- DMCA Notice
Welcome to 1624 Marksman Road, a charming 3 bedroom 2 bathroom home nestled in the heart of Eagle Lake, Florida. This beautifully maintained property offers a perfect blend of comfort and convenience,
Single Family
- Price: $299,000.00
- Price sqft: $46.51 / sqft
- Days On Market: 81
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 3
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 6429
- Acreage: 0.15 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2024
MLS#: O6384457
- County: POLK
- City: EAGLE LAKE
- Zipcode: 33839
- Subdivision: Rancheslk Mcleod Ii
- Provided by: BAHIA INTERNATIONAL REALTY
- DMCA Notice
This stunning two story Atlanta model blends style, comfort, and functionality. The first floor features an open concept layout that seamlessly connects the living room, dining area, and modern kitche
Single Family
- Price: $279,000.00
- Price sqft: $116.44 / sqft
- Days On Market: 21
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 2
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 4
- Bldg sqft: 2396
- Acreage: 0.13 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2023
MLS#: S5147732
- County: POLK
- City: EAGLE LAKE
- Zipcode: 33839
- Subdivision: Rancheslk Mcleod I
- Provided by: AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
- DMCA Notice
Excellent investment opportunity in Ranches at Lake McLeod with tenant in place through October 2026, offering immediate rental income and long term investment potential. Located in Eagle Lake, Florid
Single Family
- Price: $250,000.00
- Price sqft: $105.04 / sqft
- Days On Market: 13
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 2
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 2380
- Acreage: 0.13 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2024
MLS#: L4961486
- County: POLK
- City: EAGLE LAKE
- Zipcode: 33839
- Subdivision: Rancheslk Mcleod Ii
- Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY SMART 1
- DMCA Notice
Short Sale. SHORT SALE. Brand new community. 4 bedroom, 2 bath home has been well kept. Schedule your appointment today. Leased solar panels can be transferable.
Rental
- Price: $2,500.00
- Price sqft: $0.37 / sqft
- Previous Price: $2,550
- Last Price Change: 04/28/26
- Days On Market: 97
- Bedrooms: 5
- Baths: 3
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 6817
- Acreage: 0.16 acres
- Pool: No
- Community Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2023
MLS#: S5142893
- County: POLK
- City: EAGLE LAKE
- Zipcode: 33839
- Subdivision: Rancheslk Mcleod I
- Provided by: DELUX ROYAL REAL ESTATE, LLC
- DMCA Notice
FOR RENT | MOVE IN READY
Spacious and modern Boston model home located in the desirable Ranches at Lake McLeod community in Eagle Lake, Florida. This property features 5 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms wi
Rental
- Price: $2,500.00
- Price sqft: $1.04 / sqft
- Days On Market: 54
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 3
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 2415
- Acreage: 0.13 acres
- Pool: No
- Community Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2024
MLS#: L4960425
- County: POLK
- City: EAGLE LAKE
- Zipcode: 33839
- Subdivision: Rancheslk Mcleod Ii
- Provided by: LA ROSA REALTY PRESTIGE
- DMCA Notice
Rental
- Price: $2,400.00
- Price sqft: $1.00 / sqft
- Previous Price: $2,500
- Last Price Change: 05/09/26
- Days On Market: 14
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 2
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 2396
- Acreage: 0.13 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2023
MLS#: O6403186
- County: POLK
- City: EAGLE LAKE
- Zipcode: 33839
- Subdivision: Rancheslk Mcleod I
- Elementary School: Eagle Lake Elem
- Middle School: Westwood
- High School: Lake Region
- Provided by: 8888 FILAM REALTY LLC
- DMCA Notice
Welcome to your next home in Ranches at Lake McLeod! This beautiful 4 bedroom, 2 bath residence offers bright open living spaces, a modern kitchen, and a relaxing primary suiteperfect for comfortable