Searching on:
- Subdivision Like Southside
- Listing Status = Active
- 1
Land
- Price: $995,000.00
- Days On Market: 471
- Acreage: 0.39 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: Not Available
MLS#: TB8341356
- County: HILLSBOROUGH
- City: TAMPA
- Zipcode: 33611
- Subdivision: Southside
- Elementary School: Ballast Point
- Middle School: Madison
- High School: Robinson
- Provided by: NEXTHOME GULF TO BAY
- DMCA Notice
If you're considering building a custom home in South Tampa, you're looking at one of the most desirable areas in the city. Here's how you make the most of your lot:
Key Features for Your Custom Ho
Townhome
- Price: $949,900.00
- Price sqft: $253.31 / sqft
- Previous Price: $988,880
- Last Price Change: 04/29/26
- Days On Market: 33
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 3
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
- Bldg sqft: 3750
- Acreage: 0.09 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2026
MLS#: TB8494193
- County: HILLSBOROUGH
- City: TAMPA
- Zipcode: 33611
- Subdivision: Southside
- Provided by: EXP REALTY LLC
- DMCA Notice
Rare opportunity to own a no HOA luxury townhome in Tampa, just moments from Bayshore Boulevard.
Enjoy high end construction, modern finishes, and a walkable lifestyle in one of South Tampas most des
Single Family
- Price: $529,900.00
- Price sqft: $322.32 / sqft
- Previous Price: $549,900
- Last Price Change: 02/14/26
- Days On Market: 117
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 3
- Bldg sqft: 1644
- Acreage: 0.17 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: Yes
- Wateraccess: Yes
- Waterfront Type: Pond
- Year Built: 1969
MLS#: O6371857
- County: HILLSBOROUGH
- City: TAMPA
- Zipcode: 33611
- Subdivision: Southside
- Elementary School: Chiaramonte
- Middle School: Monroe
- High School: Robinson
- Provided by: THE AGENCY FL
- DMCA Notice
Experience refined living and activity based lifestyle in this exquisitely reimagined 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom residence in the heart of South Tampa. The location is ideal for morning walks or bike rides
Single Family
- Price: $135,000.00
- Price sqft: $108.17 / sqft
- Previous Price: $105,000
- Last Price Change: 04/25/26
- Days On Market: 198
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 2
- Bldg sqft: 1248
- Acreage: 0.22 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1975
MLS#: A4669666
- County: CITRUS
- City: DUNNELLON
- Zipcode: 34434
- Subdivision: Southside Sub
- Provided by: REALTY ONE GROUP SUNSHINE
- DMCA Notice
Short Sale. BANK APPROVED PRICE 3 bedroom, 2 bath home in Dunnellon! This property offers a comfortable layout with an open living area, functional kitchen, and good natural light throughout. Features
Rental
- Price: $9,500.00
- Price sqft: $2.83 / sqft
- Previous Price: $8,000
- Last Price Change: 01/21/26
- Days On Market: 305
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 3
- Bldg sqft: 3358
- Acreage: 0.19 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2014
MLS#: TB8406569
- County: HILLSBOROUGH
- City: TAMPA
- Zipcode: 33611
- Subdivision: Southside
- Elementary School: Chiaramonte
- Middle School: Madison
- High School: Robinson
- Provided by: RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
- DMCA Notice
Welcome to 5701 s macdill avenue! Embrace resort style living in this fully furnished 4 bedroom, 2. 5 bathroom retreat in south tampas desirable ballast point neighborhood, perfect for corporate reloc
Rental
- Price: $3,195.00
- Price sqft: $1.64 / sqft
- Days On Market: 6
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 3
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 1948
- Acreage: 0.21 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1953
MLS#: TB8506116
- County: HILLSBOROUGH
- City: TAMPA
- Zipcode: 33611
- Subdivision: Southside
- Provided by: SENSIBLE PROPERTY MANAGMENT
- DMCA Notice
4 bedroom 3 bathroom tampa home with 2 car garage and 1948 sqft of living space. Location location location! Great south tampa location. Fully fenced large backyard with tons of room to roam for the k
Rental
- Price: $3,050.00
- Price sqft: $1.86 / sqft
- Days On Market: 33
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 3
- Bldg sqft: 1644
- Acreage: 0.17 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: Yes
- Wateraccess: Yes
- Waterfront Type: Pond
- Year Built: 1969
MLS#: TB8495992
- County: HILLSBOROUGH
- City: TAMPA
- Zipcode: 33611
- Subdivision: Southside
- Elementary School: Chiaramonte
- Middle School: Monroe
- High School: Robinson
- Provided by: THE AGENCY FL
- DMCA Notice
Beautiful updated South Tampa home available for Rent. The Rent Price INCLUDES WATER, ELECTRIC, AND LAWN CARE. The home features an open kitchen, no carpet, tranquil backyard with a pond view. There i
- 1