Single Family
- Price: $500,000.00
- Price sqft: $171.82 / sqft
- Days On Market: 43
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 4
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 2910
- Acreage: 0.14 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2026
MLS#: O6394616
- County: POLK
- City: HAINES CITY
- Zipcode: 33844
- Subdivision: Villa Sorrento
- Provided by: FOLIO REALTY LLC
- DMCA Notice
One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. one or more photos have been digitally staged. Stunning Brand New Pool Home in Haines City Modern Luxury & Seamless Indoor Outdoor Living! Beautifully
Single Family
- Price: $500,000.00
- Price sqft: $171.82 / sqft
- Days On Market: 43
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 4
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 2910
- Acreage: 0.14 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2026
MLS#: O6394626
- County: POLK
- City: HAINES CITY
- Zipcode: 33844
- Subdivision: Villa Sorrento
- Provided by: FOLIO REALTY LLC
- DMCA Notice
One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. one or more photos have been digitally staged. Brand New Pool Home in Haines City. Where modern meets comfort! Beautifully designed 4 bedroom, 3 full ba
Single Family
- Price: $499,000.00
- Price sqft: $171.48 / sqft
- Days On Market: 67
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 4
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 2910
- Acreage: 0.14 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2026
MLS#: S5145021
- County: POLK
- City: HAINES CITY
- Zipcode: 33844
- Subdivision: Villa Sorrento
- Provided by: LA ROSA REALTY LLC
- DMCA Notice
Brand New modern and spacious pool home! This beautiful one story residence combines contemporary design, functionality, and meticulous care. Featuring 4 bedrooms and 3.5 bathrooms, the home offers a
Single Family
- Price: $497,000.00
- Price sqft: $267.93 / sqft
- Previous Price: $510,000
- Last Price Change: 04/25/26
- Days On Market: 393
- Bedrooms: 2
- Baths: 2
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
- Bldg sqft: 1855
- Acreage: 0.00 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: Yes
- Wateraccess: Yes
- Waterfront Type: Canal - Saltwater,Canal Front
- Year Built: 1978
MLS#: N6138441
- County: SARASOTA
- City: OSPREY
- Zipcode: 34229
- Subdivision: Sorrento Villas 1
- Elementary School: Laurel Nokomis
- Middle School: Laurel Nokomis
- High School: Venice Senior
- Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER SARASOTA CENT.
- DMCA Notice
Waterfront with your own private dock with 10,000lb elevator lift. This home is being offered fully furnished from the inside out to the lanai and boat dock. The kitchen features raised wood cabinets
Single Family
- Price: $489,000.00
- Price sqft: $184.18 / sqft
- Days On Market: 25
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 4
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 2655
- Acreage: 0.16 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2026
MLS#: S5147818
- County: POLK
- City: HAINES CITY
- Zipcode: 33844
- Subdivision: Villa Sorrento
- Provided by: THE PROPERTY FIRM
- DMCA Notice
Stunning New Custom Built Home! This 4 bedroom, 3.5 bathroom pool home is located on a corner lot in the beautiful community of Villa Sorrento. Designed with modern luxury and energy efficiency in min
Single Family
- Price: $439,999.00
- Price sqft: $72.73 / sqft
- Previous Price: $450,000
- Last Price Change: 04/23/26
- Days On Market: 64
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 2
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 6050
- Acreage: 0.14 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2024
MLS#: FC316780
- County: POLK
- City: HAINES CITY
- Zipcode: 33844
- Subdivision: Villa Sorrento
- Elementary School: Bethune Academy
- Middle School: Daniel Jenkins Academy of Tech
- High School: Ridge Community Senior
- Provided by: EAZ REALTY LLC
- DMCA Notice
Welcome to your private oasis in the heart of Haines City. This stunning 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom residence at 388 Villa Sorrento Circle offers the perfect blend of modern comfort and the classic Florida
Single Family
- Price: $400,000.00
- Price sqft: $154.20 / sqft
- Days On Market: 36
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 2
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 2594
- Acreage: 0.14 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2023
MLS#: S5147216
- County: POLK
- City: HAINES CITY
- Zipcode: 33844
- Subdivision: Villa Sorrento
- Elementary School: Davenport
- Middle School: Boone
- High School: Ridge Community Senior
- Provided by: LPT REALTY, LLC
- DMCA Notice
Welcome to this beautifully maintained **3 bedroom, 2 bath home** in the growing area of Haines City, offering comfort, style and modern elegance. Florida living at its best.
This home features a **s
Single Family
- Price: $375,000.00
- Price sqft: $199.26 / sqft
- Days On Market: 781
- Bedrooms: 2
- Baths: 2
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
- Bldg sqft: 1882
- Acreage: 0.00 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1971
MLS#: C7490037
- County: SARASOTA
- City: NOKOMIS
- Zipcode: 34275
- Subdivision: Sorrento Villas 4
- Elementary School: Laurel Nokomis
- Middle School: Laurel Nokomis
- High School: Venice Senior
- Provided by: LPT REALTY
- DMCA Notice
Elegantly updated the entire inside of this villa has been Tastefully and elegantly updated, Including the laundry room, and also the garage This is a truly must see. Do not miss out on this o
Single Family
- Price: $359,000.00
- Price sqft: $136.71 / sqft
- Previous Price: $365,000
- Last Price Change: 05/01/26
- Days On Market: 95
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 2
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
- Bldg sqft: 2626
- Acreage: 0.00 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2004
MLS#: A4681566
- County: SARASOTA
- City: NOKOMIS
- Zipcode: 34275
- Subdivision: Sorrento Villas 6
- Elementary School: Laurel Nokomis
- Middle School: Laurel Nokomis
- High School: Venice Senior
- Provided by: MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
- DMCA Notice
One of the largest free standing villas in desirable Sorrento East, this home offers over 2,000 sq ft of bright, open living space. Built in 2004, the villa features vaulted ceilings, large windows, a
Single Family
- Price: $200,000.00
- Price sqft: $92.25 / sqft
- Previous Price: $220,000
- Last Price Change: 04/15/26
- Days On Market: 97
- Bedrooms: 2
- Baths: 2
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
- Bldg sqft: 2168
- Acreage: 0.00 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1982
MLS#: N6142730
- County: SARASOTA
- City: NOKOMIS
- Zipcode: 34275
- Subdivision: Sorrento Villas 5
- Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
- DMCA Notice
Sorrento Villas is a unique cluster of single family homes where it is maintenance free and the monthly fee includes home insurance, roofs, exterior, painting, lawn maintenance and more. This quaint h