Single Family
- Price: $1,700,000.00
- Price sqft: $316.16 / sqft
- Days On Market: 408
- Bedrooms: 5
- Baths: 4
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
- Bldg sqft: 5377
- Acreage: 0.44 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Spa/HotTub: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2024
MLS#: L4951812
- County: POLK
- City: LAKELAND
- Zipcode: 33809
- Subdivision: Waters Edgelk Gibson Ph 1
- Elementary School: Padgett Elem
- Middle School: Lake Gibson /Junio
- High School: Lake Gibson
- Provided by: GOLDSMITH PROPERTY SOLUTIONS
- DMCA Notice
Are you dreaming of a turn key custom built home, that is as comfortable as it is luxurious in Central Florida? Here's a BRAND NEW property featuring designer finishes, quality craftsmanship, an amazi
Single Family
- Price: $749,900.00
- Price sqft: $374.95 / sqft
- Previous Price: $775,000
- Last Price Change: 04/11/26
- Days On Market: 48
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 2
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
- Bldg sqft: 2000
- Acreage: 0.56 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: Yes
- Wateraccess: Yes
- Waterfront Type: Lake Front
- Year Built: 1957
MLS#: W7884224
- County: POLK
- City: LAKELAND
- Zipcode: 33809
- Subdivision: Glenmar
- Elementary School: Padgett Elem
- Middle School: Lake Gibson /Junio
- High School: Lake Gibson
- Provided by: LISTWITHFREEDOM.COM
- DMCA Notice
WATERFRONT ON LAKE GIBSON NO HOA
4BR / 2BA + Office
0.56 Acre
3 Car Garage
Fenced Backyard
Screened In Pool
Outdoor Kitchen & Fire Pit
Vinyl plank floors
Real hardwood floors
Boat
Single Family
- Price: $489,900.00
- Price sqft: $177.18 / sqft
- Days On Market: 4
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 2
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 2765
- Acreage: 0.73 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2002
MLS#: TB8506730
- County: POLK
- City: LAKELAND
- Zipcode: 33809
- Elementary School: Padgett Elem
- Middle School: Lake Gibson /Junio
- High School: Lake Gibson
- Provided by: VERSAGGI REALTY GROUP
- DMCA Notice
Beautifully updated modern ranch home situated on a spacious 0.73 acre lot in Lakeland with NO HOA! This 3 bedroom, 2 bath home plus a dedicated office offers 1,947 square feet of thoughtfully designe
Multi-Family
- Price: $325,000.00
- Price sqft: $196.97 / sqft
- Days On Market: 57
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 4
- Bldg sqft: 1650
- Acreage: 0.16 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1982
MLS#: L4960209
- County: POLK
- City: LAKELAND
- Zipcode: 33809
- Subdivision: Gibson Heights
- Elementary School: Padgett Elem
- Middle School: Lake Gibson /Junio
- High School: Lake Gibson
- Provided by: STRAIGHT UP REALTY & PM LLC
- DMCA Notice
Add this income producing duplex in North Lakeland to your portfolio! Each unit offers 2 bedrooms and 1.5 baths, inside laundry hookups, assigned parking, and solid block construction. The property is
Single Family
- Price: $315,000.00
- Price sqft: $134.04 / sqft
- Days On Market: 11
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 2
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 2350
- Acreage: 0.12 acres
- Pool: No
- Community Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1989
MLS#: O6404292
- County: POLK
- City: LAKELAND
- Zipcode: 33809
- Subdivision: Sandpiper Golf Country Club P
- Elementary School: Padgett Elem
- Middle School: Lake Gibson /Junio
- High School: Lake Gibson
- Provided by: LPT REALTY, LLC
- DMCA Notice
Welcome to 6232 Egret Dr, Lakeland, FL 33809 where comfort meets the ultimate Florida lifestyle in the highly desirable Sandpiper Golf & Country Club, a vibrant and active 55+ community.
This well m
Single Family
- Price: $315,000.00
- Price sqft: $127.74 / sqft
- Previous Price: $339,999
- Last Price Change: 04/25/26
- Days On Market: 95
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 3
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 2466
- Acreage: 0.18 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1988
MLS#: L4958788
- County: POLK
- City: LAKELAND
- Zipcode: 33809
- Subdivision: Sandpiper Golf Country Club P
- Elementary School: Padgett Elem
- Middle School: Lake Gibson /Junio
- High School: Lake Gibson
- Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY SMART
- DMCA Notice
Set inside Sandpiper Golf & Country Club, 6140 Seagull Lane delivers the kind of everyday, resort style living that makes this community so lovedespecially by active adults and retirees. Here, your ca
Single Family
- Price: $300,000.00
- Price sqft: $136.30 / sqft
- Days On Market: 13
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 2
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 4
- Bldg sqft: 2201
- Acreage: 1.36 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1969
MLS#: TB8500535
- County: POLK
- City: LAKELAND
- Zipcode: 33809
- Subdivision: Greenbiar
- Elementary School: Padgett Elem
- Middle School: Lake Gibson /Junio
- High School: Lake Gibson
- Provided by: MARK SPAIN REAL ESTATE
- DMCA Notice
Unlock the potential at 6730 Estate Road a rare opportunity for investors, flippers, or buyers ready to create their dream property. Situated on 1.3602 acres of expansive land, this property offers i
Single Family
- Price: $275,000.00
- Price sqft: $115.64 / sqft
- Previous Price: $279,900
- Last Price Change: 05/11/26
- Days On Market: 14
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 2
- Bldg sqft: 2378
- Acreage: 0.34 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1964
MLS#: L4961407
- County: POLK
- City: LAKELAND
- Zipcode: 33809
- Subdivision: Gibson Park Sub
- Elementary School: Padgett Elem
- Middle School: Lake Gibson /Junio
- High School: Lake Gibson
- Provided by: AMPLIFY REAL ESTATE SERVICES FL
- DMCA Notice
One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. "HIGHLY MOTIVATED SELLER"! Opportunity knocks with this 4 bedroom, 2 bath 1703 sq. ft. with 2378 sq.ft. under roof home offers an established, quiet, fa
Single Family
- Price: $214,000.00
- Price sqft: $156.20 / sqft
- Previous Price: $224,000
- Last Price Change: 05/01/26
- Days On Market: 246
- Bedrooms: 2
- Baths: 2
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
- Bldg sqft: 1370
- Acreage: 0.04 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1990
MLS#: L4955500
- County: POLK
- City: LAKELAND
- Zipcode: 33809
- Subdivision: Sandpiper Golf Country Club P
- Elementary School: Padgett Elem
- Middle School: Lake Gibson /Junio
- High School: Lake Gibson
- Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY SMART
- DMCA Notice
The best of both worlds, this sweet villa is easy to maintain, and at the same time feels wonderfully spacious and open with lots of light and high ceilings. Enjoy lounging on the interiorized heated/
Single Family
- Price: $167,500.00
- Price sqft: $72.70 / sqft
- Days On Market: 29
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 2
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 2304
- Acreage: 0.49 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1960
MLS#: TB8496946
- County: POLK
- City: LAKELAND
- Zipcode: 33809
- Subdivision: Gibson Heights
- Elementary School: Padgett Elem
- Middle School: Lake Gibson /Junio
- High School: Lake Gibson
- Provided by: CARTER COMPANY REALTORS
- DMCA Notice
Great opportunity in Lakeland! This 1960 built home sits on a 1/2 acre, with 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, carport and storage/utility building. Traditional ranch style Florida home shows a formal living a