Single Family
- Price: $4,195,000.00
- Price sqft: $448.71 / sqft
- Previous Price: $4,499,000
- Last Price Change: 03/10/26
- Days On Market: 392
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 5
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
- Bldg sqft: 9349
- Acreage: 52.24 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Spa/HotTub: Yes
- Waterfront: Yes
- Wateraccess: Yes
- Waterfront Type: Lake Front
- Year Built: 2005
MLS#: L4952200
- County: HILLSBOROUGH
- City: PLANT CITY
- Zipcode: 33567
- Subdivision: Unplatted
- Elementary School: Trapnell
- Middle School: Turkey Creek
- High School: Durant
- Provided by: RENEXT HOMES, LLC
- DMCA Notice
One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Now being offered at an improved price! A rare opportunity to own a private, gated 52 acre lakefront estate offering scale, privacy, and architectural p
Single Family
- Price: $639,900.00
- Price sqft: $165.48 / sqft
- Previous Price: $649,900
- Last Price Change: 03/20/26
- Days On Market: 78
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 3
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
- Bldg sqft: 3867
- Acreage: 1.12 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2017
MLS#: TB8479356
- County: HILLSBOROUGH
- City: PLANT CITY
- Zipcode: 33567
- Subdivision: Berry Road Estates
- Elementary School: Trapnell
- Middle School: Turkey Creek
- High School: Durant
- Provided by: CAPSTONE REALTY & ASSOCIATES
- DMCA Notice
One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Tucked away on a quiet street, this 2017 home features 4 beds, 3 baths, 3 car garage and a heated pool on over an acre of peaceful land! Plus, a detach
Single Family
- Price: $599,000.00
- Price sqft: $143.58 / sqft
- Days On Market: 4
- Bedrooms: 5
- Baths: 2
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
- Bldg sqft: 4172
- Acreage: 0.24 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2015
MLS#: TB8506670
- County: HILLSBOROUGH
- City: PLANT CITY
- Zipcode: 33566
- Subdivision: Walden Pointe
- Elementary School: Trapnell
- Middle School: Turkey Creek
- High School: Durant
- Provided by: COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
- DMCA Notice
Tucked within the sought after Walden Pointe community in Plant City, this beautifully maintained four bedroom, two bathroom home offers the perfect blend of elegance, comfort, and thoughtful design a
Single Family
- Price: $530,000.00
- Price sqft: $259.17 / sqft
- Previous Price: $550,000
- Last Price Change: 05/02/26
- Days On Market: 109
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 2
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 5
- Bldg sqft: 2045
- Acreage: 0.58 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1981
MLS#: TB8468425
- County: HILLSBOROUGH
- City: PLANT CITY
- Zipcode: 33567
- Subdivision: Unplatted
- Elementary School: Trapnell
- Middle School: Turkey Creek
- High School: Durant
- Provided by: FLORIDA HOMES REALTY & MORTGAGE
- DMCA Notice
One or more photo(s) was virtually staged"
NO HOA NO CDD Convenient access to Highway 60 and only a 5 minute drive from Valrico road.
This thoughtfully updated home offers custom craftsmanship,
Single Family
- Price: $480,000.00
- Price sqft: $71.54 / sqft
- Previous Price: $495,500
- Last Price Change: 05/09/26
- Days On Market: 20
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 3
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 6710
- Acreage: 0.15 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2010
MLS#: O6401540
- County: HILLSBOROUGH
- City: PLANT CITY
- Zipcode: 33566
- Subdivision: Whispering Woods Ph 1
- Elementary School: Trapnell
- Middle School: Tomlin
- High School: Plant City
- Provided by: HOME REALTY GROUP LLC
- DMCA Notice
Welcome to one of the LARGEST homes in the Walden Woods community. This 2909 sq. ft home is backed up to a wooded lot. Please notice the mature landscaping as you arrive at the property. When you ente
Single Family
- Price: $450,000.00
- Price sqft: $138.72 / sqft
- Days On Market: 36
- Bedrooms: 5
- Baths: 3
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 3244
- Acreage: 0.17 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2021
MLS#: TB8494238
- County: HILLSBOROUGH
- City: PLANT CITY
- Zipcode: 33566
- Subdivision: Johnson Pointe
- Elementary School: Trapnell
- Middle School: Turkey Creek
- High School: Durant
- Provided by: CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
- DMCA Notice
Beautiful, spacious, and move in ready 5 bedroom home located in the highly desirable Aberdeen community in Plant City with NO CDD! This modern home offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and fu
Single Family
- Price: $449,900.00
- Price sqft: $120.07 / sqft
- Days On Market: 5
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 3
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
- Bldg sqft: 3747
- Acreage: 0.24 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2014
MLS#: TB8505967
- County: HILLSBOROUGH
- City: PLANT CITY
- Zipcode: 33566
- Subdivision: Walden Pointe
- Elementary School: Trapnell
- Middle School: Turkey Creek
- High School: Durant
- Provided by: BLUE SUN REALTY LLC
- DMCA Notice
Spacious 4 Bedroom + Bonus Room Home with Tandem 3 Car Garage on Oversized Corner Lot
Welcome to this beautifully maintained family home offering space, comfort, and modern updates in a highly desira
Single Family
- Price: $445,000.00
- Price sqft: $213.02 / sqft
- Days On Market: 5
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 2
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 2089
- Acreage: 0.24 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2012
MLS#: TB8506063
- County: HILLSBOROUGH
- City: PLANT CITY
- Zipcode: 33566
- Subdivision: Walden Pointe
- Elementary School: Trapnell
- Middle School: Turkey Creek
- High School: Durant
- Provided by: EXP REALTY LLC
- DMCA Notice
Charming 3 bed, 2 bath home in Walden Pointe, Plant City! This 2,089 sq ft 2012 built residence sits on a generous 10,480 sq ft lot and offers a functional layout with contemporary finishes. Features
Single Family
- Price: $374,900.00
- Price sqft: $136.28 / sqft
- Previous Price: $379,990
- Last Price Change: 03/12/26
- Days On Market: 92
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 3
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 2751
- Acreage: 0.15 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2014
MLS#: TB8473908
- County: HILLSBOROUGH
- City: PLANT CITY
- Zipcode: 33566
- Subdivision: Whispering Woods Ph 2 Pha
- Elementary School: Trapnell
- Middle School: Tomlin
- High School: Plant City
- Provided by: CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
- DMCA Notice
PRICE IMPROVEMENT! Welcome to Whispering Woods, a community conveniently located near shopping, dining, and providing easy access to Route 60 and I 4.
This four bedroom, 2.5 bath home features an ope
Single Family
- Price: $369,000.00
- Price sqft: $157.49 / sqft
- Previous Price: $372,990
- Last Price Change: 04/14/26
- Days On Market: 96
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 3
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 2343
- Acreage: 0.14 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2022
MLS#: S5143288
- County: HILLSBOROUGH
- City: PLANT CITY
- Zipcode: 33566
- Elementary School: Trapnell
- Middle School: Chamberlain
- High School: Durant
- Provided by: LPT REALTY, LLC
- DMCA Notice
Seller motivated bring offers! Seller is willing to assist with Buyers closing costs. Please verify terms with listing agent prior to submitting. Enjoy peaceful pond views from this beautifully maint