Single Family
- Price: $1,800,000.00
- Price sqft: $430.62 / sqft
- Days On Market: 47
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 4
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 4180
- Acreage: 0.39 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: Yes
- Wateraccess: Yes
- Waterfront Type: Lake Front
- Year Built: 1971
MLS#: TB8490147
- County: HILLSBOROUGH
- City: TAMPA
- Zipcode: 33618
- Subdivision: Echols Lake Carroll Estates 4t
- Elementary School: Carrollwood K
- Middle School: Adams
- High School: Chamberlain
- Provided by: BELL HENDERSON REAL ESTATE
- DMCA Notice
Rare opportunity on Lake Carrollfully renovated lakefront home on an oversized nearly 17,000 sq ft lot with private dock, 12,000 lb boat lift, and resort style outdoor living. Designed for both everyd
Single Family
- Price: $1,650,000.00
- Price sqft: $321.51 / sqft
- Previous Price: $1,750,000
- Last Price Change: 04/25/26
- Days On Market: 149
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 4
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 5132
- Acreage: 0.36 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2025
MLS#: TB8456399
- County: HILLSBOROUGH
- City: TAMPA
- Zipcode: 33604
- Subdivision: Hillsborough River Estates
- Elementary School: Oak Grove Elem
- Middle School: Memorial
- High School: Chamberlain
- Provided by: AVENUE HOMES LLC
- DMCA Notice
Welcome to this stunning new luxury residence designed to impress at every turn. Perfectly situated on a spacious lot, this 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath home with a 2 car garage offers exceptional craftsmanshi
Single Family
- Price: $1,390,000.00
- Price sqft: $302.37 / sqft
- Days On Market: 29
- Bedrooms: 6
- Baths: 6
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
- Bldg sqft: 4597
- Acreage: 0.55 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2023
MLS#: TB8497151
- County: HILLSBOROUGH
- City: TAMPA
- Zipcode: 33612
- Subdivision: Nelms Sub
- Elementary School: Miles
- Middle School: Buchanan
- High School: Chamberlain
- Provided by: EXP REALTY LLC
- DMCA Notice
Welcome to the heart of Tampa with this stunning 4,093 sq ft masterpiece offering the perfect blend of luxury, space, and modern construction. The main home was built in 2023, with a newly completed m
Single Family
- Price: $1,150,000.00
- Price sqft: $247.31 / sqft
- Previous Price: $1,199,000
- Last Price Change: 04/23/26
- Days On Market: 49
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 4
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 4650
- Acreage: 0.25 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Spa/HotTub: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1980
MLS#: TB8489893
- County: HILLSBOROUGH
- City: TAMPA
- Zipcode: 33618
- Subdivision: The Cloister
- Elementary School: Carrollwood K
- High School: Chamberlain
- Provided by: RE/MAX COLLECTIVE
- DMCA Notice
Welcome to 4009 Priory Circle, where refined luxury meets relaxed country club living in the heart of Carrollwood Village. $10,000 credit provided at closing your vision, your finishes, your home!
Single Family
- Price: $1,074,000.00
- Price sqft: $220.08 / sqft
- Days On Market: 26
- Bedrooms: 5
- Baths: 5
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
- Bldg sqft: 4880
- Acreage: 0.17 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Spa/HotTub: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2011
MLS#: TB8497361
- County: HILLSBOROUGH
- City: TAMPA
- Zipcode: 33618
- Subdivision: Smitter Reserve
- Elementary School: Lake Magdalene
- Middle School: Hill
- High School: Chamberlain
- Provided by: STAGI & COMPANY
- DMCA Notice
Stunning! Fantastic! Beautiful! So much to say about this wonderful home in the heart of Carrollwood and Lake Magdalene area. Let's start by entering the gated community. This wonderful home features
Single Family
- Price: $999,990.00
- Price sqft: $209.16 / sqft
- Previous Price: $1,075,000
- Last Price Change: 05/07/26
- Days On Market: 54
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 3
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 4
- Bldg sqft: 4781
- Acreage: 0.34 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: Yes
- Wateraccess: Yes
- Waterfront Type: River Front
- Year Built: 1986
MLS#: TB8487987
- County: HILLSBOROUGH
- City: TAMPA
- Zipcode: 33604
- Subdivision: Hamners W E Albimar
- Elementary School: Seminole
- Middle School: Memorial
- High School: Chamberlain
- Provided by: AGILE GROUP REALTY
- DMCA Notice
Check out this rare opportunity to live waterfront and step into a world of nostalgia and charm with this cozy vintage home that features 3 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms and a 4 car carport for ample parking
Single Family
- Price: $975,000.00
- Price sqft: $206.96 / sqft
- Previous Price: $995,000
- Last Price Change: 04/23/26
- Days On Market: 39
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 3
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
- Bldg sqft: 4711
- Acreage: 0.33 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1986
MLS#: TB8492899
- County: HILLSBOROUGH
- City: TAMPA
- Zipcode: 33613
- Subdivision: Lake Magdalene Manors
- Elementary School: Lake Magdalene
- Middle School: Hill
- High School: Chamberlain
- Provided by: HOMECOIN.COM
- DMCA Notice
This rare opportunity in coveted Lake Magdalene Manors, one of the most sought after communities, with serene tree lined streets and community amenities, including a clubhouse, tennis and pickleball c
11712 Jackson Landing Place
Active
Single Family
- Price: $878,900.00
- Price sqft: $215.84 / sqft
- Days On Market: 48
- Bedrooms: 5
- Baths: 4
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 4072
- Acreage: 0.14 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: Yes
- Wateraccess: Yes
- Waterfront Type: Pond
- Year Built: 2026
MLS#: TB8490550
- County: HILLSBOROUGH
- City: TAMPA
- Zipcode: 33624
- Subdivision: Carrollwood Landings
- Elementary School: Carrollwood K
- Middle School: Adams
- High School: Chamberlain
- Provided by: MOBLEY REALTY, INC.
- DMCA Notice
Welcome to your dream home in the desirable Carrollwood Community! This stunning new construction home offers over 3,400 square feet of beautifully designed living space, meticulously crafted to meet
Single Family
- Price: $859,900.00
- Price sqft: $221.97 / sqft
- Previous Price: $899,900
- Last Price Change: 05/06/26
- Days On Market: 23
- Bedrooms: 5
- Baths: 4
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 3874
- Acreage: 0.19 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1994
MLS#: TB8498857
- County: HILLSBOROUGH
- City: TAMPA
- Zipcode: 33618
- Subdivision: The Estates At White Trout Lak
- Elementary School: Carrollwood K
- Middle School: Caminiti Exceptional
- High School: Chamberlain
- Provided by: SPIN REAL ESTATE LLC
- DMCA Notice
Welcome to this beautifully maintained 5 bedroom, 3.5 bath home offering 3,208 sq ft of living space. Built in 1994, this home features fresh interior paint, soaring ceilings, and a bright, open floor
Land
- Price: $850,000.00
- Days On Market: 51
- Acreage: 2.87 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: Yes
- Wateraccess: Yes
- Waterfront Type: Lake Front
- Year Built: Not Available
MLS#: TB8489196
- County: HILLSBOROUGH
- City: TAMPA
- Zipcode: 33618
- Subdivision: Unplatted
- Elementary School: Lake Magdalene
- Middle School: Hill
- High School: Chamberlain
- Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS ST PETE REALTY
- DMCA Notice
Rare Lake Magdalene Waterfront Opportunity | Estate, Townhomes, or Your Own Private Community This expansive, ready to develop offering on coveted Lake Magdalene spans roughly 2.5 acres across two par