Single Family
- Price: $439,900.00
- Price sqft: $194.39 / sqft
- Previous Price: $449,900
- Last Price Change: 05/12/26
- Days On Market: 129
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 3
- Bldg sqft: 2263
- Acreage: 0.14 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1988
MLS#: TB8460647
- County: PASCO
- City: NEW PORT RICHEY
- Zipcode: 34653
- Subdivision: Deer Park
- Elementary School: Deer Park
- Middle School: River Ridge
- High School: River Ridge
- Provided by: PEOPLE'S TRUST REALTY
- DMCA Notice
?? MOTIVATED SELLER MOVING OUT OF STATE. Bring your best offer by Sunday 5 PM! Brand new roof & paid off solar = instant equity.
Welcome to Deer ParkWhere Lifestyle Meets Location.
Backing to a
Single Family
- Price: $419,900.00
- Price sqft: $288.20 / sqft
- Previous Price: $429,900
- Last Price Change: 05/07/26
- Days On Market: 23
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 2
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 1457
- Acreage: 0.15 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1990
MLS#: TB8498111
- County: PASCO
- City: NEW PORT RICHEY
- Zipcode: 34653
- Subdivision: Deer Park
- Elementary School: Deer Park
- Middle School: River Ridge
- High School: River Ridge
- Provided by: THE SOMERDAY GROUP PL
- DMCA Notice
**Welcome to Cypress Trace** Where style, comfort, and privacy come together. From the moment you walk in, you'll notice the attention to detail. This custom, FULLY RENOVATED 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom hom
Single Family
- Price: $414,950.00
- Price sqft: $164.40 / sqft
- Previous Price: $434,900
- Last Price Change: 04/01/26
- Days On Market: 67
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 2
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 2524
- Acreage: 0.21 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2018
MLS#: S5145119
- County: CITRUS
- City: HOMOSASSA
- Zipcode: 34446
- Subdivision: Deer Park
- Provided by: EXIT REALTY 4CORNERS
- DMCA Notice
Experience comfortable Florida living in this beautifully maintained and unfurnished one story home built in 2018, located in the peaceful 55+ community of Deer Park in Homosassa, Florida. Offering ov
Single Family
- Price: $394,900.00
- Price sqft: $151.83 / sqft
- Days On Market: 26
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 2
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 2601
- Acreage: 0.14 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2026
MLS#: 853993
- County: CITRUS
- City: Homosassa
- Zipcode: 34446
- Subdivision: Replat Of Deer Park
- Elementary School: Lecanto Primary
- Middle School: Lecanto
- High School: Lecanto
- Provided by: Curb Appeal Realty
- DMCA Notice
Deer Park Cottages believes that your next chapter should be simpler, sunnier and surrounded by a sense of community. Nestled in Homosassa Deer Park is a 55+ community designed with comfort and livabi
Single Family
- Price: $374,700.00
- Price sqft: $153.82 / sqft
- Days On Market: 26
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 2
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 2436
- Acreage: 0.13 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2018
MLS#: 853992
- County: CITRUS
- City: Homosassa
- Zipcode: 34446
- Subdivision: Replat Of Deer Park
- Elementary School: Lecanto Primary
- Middle School: Lecanto
- High School: Lecanto
- Provided by: Curb Appeal Realty
- DMCA Notice
Nestled in the heart of beautiful Homosassa is Deer Park Cottages. Deer Park Cottages believes that your next chapter should be simpler and surrounded by a sense of community. Enjoy this beautiful com
Single Family
- Price: $365,000.00
- Price sqft: $182.87 / sqft
- Days On Market: 13
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 2
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
- Bldg sqft: 1996
- Acreage: 0.13 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2003
MLS#: TB8503543
- County: HILLSBOROUGH
- City: LUTZ
- Zipcode: 33559
- Subdivision: Deer Park
- Elementary School: Mort
- Middle School: Buchanan
- High School: Freedom
- Provided by: CENTURY 21 LIST WITH BEGGINS
- DMCA Notice
One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to 2629 Golden Antler Lane, where comfort, space, and everyday functionality come together on one of the largest lots in the Deer Park community
9129 Deer Park Drive
Active
Single Family
- Price: $355,000.00
- Price sqft: $132.96 / sqft
- Previous Price: $375,000
- Last Price Change: 03/24/26
- Days On Market: 543
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 2
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 2670
- Acreage: 0.18 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2022
MLS#: TB8321837
- County: CITRUS
- City: HOMOSASSA
- Zipcode: 34446
- Subdivision: Deer Park Community
- Elementary School: Lecanto Primary
- Middle School: Lecanto
- High School: Lecanto
- Provided by: ERA AMERICAN SUNCOAST REALTY
- DMCA Notice
Pristine 55 + home unoccupied since construction.. No More Lawn Care Enjoy Your Freedom! Live an easy life and travel anytime without worrying of yard work. Welcoming community known for its well kep
Single Family
- Price: $355,000.00
- Price sqft: $132.96 / sqft
- Previous Price: $375,000
- Last Price Change: 03/23/26
- Days On Market: 546
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 2
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 2670
- Acreage: 0.18 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2022
MLS#: 838640
- County: CITRUS
- City: Homosassa
- Zipcode: 34446
- Subdivision: Replat Of Deer Park
- Elementary School: Lecanto Primary
- Middle School: Lecanto
- High School: Lecanto
- Provided by: ERA American Suncoast Realty
- DMCA Notice
Pristine 55 + home unoccupied since construction. No More Lawn Care Enjoy Your Freedom! Live an easy life and travel anytime without worrying about yard work. Welcoming community known for its well k
Single Family
- Price: $349,900.00
- Price sqft: $136.41 / sqft
- Days On Market: 1
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 2
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 2565
- Acreage: 0.13 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2021
MLS#: 854772
- County: CITRUS
- City: Homosassa
- Zipcode: 34446
- Subdivision: Replat Of Deer Park
- Elementary School: Lecanto Primary
- Middle School: Lecanto
- High School: Lecanto
- Provided by: Only Way Realty Citrus
- DMCA Notice
ENJOY CONVENIENT, WORRY FREE FLORIDA LIVING in the welcoming 55+ community of Deer Park Cottages. From the moment you arrive at your brick paved drive and walk through the large covered entry, youll f
Single Family
- Price: $339,000.00
- Price sqft: $143.46 / sqft
- Days On Market: 26
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 2
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 2363
- Acreage: 0.13 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2018
MLS#: 853990
- County: CITRUS
- City: Homosassa
- Zipcode: 34446
- Subdivision: Replat Of Deer Park
- Elementary School: Lecanto Primary
- Middle School: Lecanto
- High School: Lecanto
- Provided by: Curb Appeal Realty
- DMCA Notice
At Deer Park Cottages the developer believes that your next chapter should be simpler and surrounded by a great sense of community. This 55+ plus community was designed with comfort and livability in