Single Family
- Price: $7,000,000.00
- Price sqft: $408.40 / sqft
- Days On Market: 36
- Bedrooms: 8
- Baths: 10
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 4
- Bldg sqft: 17140
- Acreage: 1.57 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1987
MLS#: TB8491820
- County: HILLSBOROUGH
- City: TAMPA
- Zipcode: 33613
- Subdivision: Avila
- Elementary School: Maniscalco
- Middle School: Buchanan
- High School: Gaither
- Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
- DMCA Notice
One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to one of the most breathtaking estates in Avila at Tampa Bays premier gated golf and country club community. Perfectly positioned on an extraor
Single Family
- Price: $5,000,000.00
- Price sqft: $505.92 / sqft
- Days On Market: 1
- Bedrooms: 5
- Baths: 8
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 4
- Bldg sqft: 9883
- Acreage: 8.86 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Spa/HotTub: Yes
- Waterfront: Yes
- Wateraccess: Yes
- Waterfront Type: Lake Front
- Year Built: 2007
MLS#: TB8507411
- County: HILLSBOROUGH
- City: LUTZ
- Zipcode: 33548
- Subdivision: Unplatted
- Elementary School: Lutz
- Middle School: Buchanan
- High School: Steinbrenner
- Provided by: FRIENDS REALTY LLC
- DMCA Notice
Extraordinary gated lakefront estate situated on nearly 9 private acres on ski sized Lake Brant. This one of a kind Mediterranean inspired waterfront compound offers unmatched privacy, breathtaking wa
Single Family
- Price: $3,499,000.00
- Price sqft: $475.93 / sqft
- Days On Market: 33
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 6
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 5
- Bldg sqft: 7352
- Acreage: 0.82 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2000
MLS#: TB8495311
- County: HILLSBOROUGH
- City: TAMPA
- Zipcode: 33613
- Subdivision: Avila
- Elementary School: Maniscalco
- Middle School: Buchanan
- High School: Gaither
- Provided by: LEE REALTY GROUP
- DMCA Notice
One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Located within Avila, this custom residence offers 4 bedrooms, 4 full baths, 2 half baths, 6,062 square feet of living space, and a 5 car garage on an a
Single Family
- Price: $3,495,000.00
- Price sqft: $346.69 / sqft
- Previous Price: $3,775,000
- Last Price Change: 01/10/26
- Days On Market: 379
- Bedrooms: 5
- Baths: 7
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 4
- Bldg sqft: 10081
- Acreage: 1.20 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Spa/HotTub: Yes
- Waterfront: Yes
- Wateraccess: Yes
- Waterfront Type: Lake Front
- Year Built: 2009
MLS#: TB8379522
- County: HILLSBOROUGH
- City: LUTZ
- Zipcode: 33548
- Subdivision: Ladera
- Elementary School: Lutz
- Middle School: Buchanan
- High School: Steinbrenner
- Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
- DMCA Notice
Welcome to this breathtaking gated estate in Ladera on Lake Merry Water. Custom designed and built with the finest materials and premium finishes, this spectacular residence offers unparalleled crafts
Single Family
- Price: $3,350,000.00
- Price sqft: $429.76 / sqft
- Previous Price: $3,400,000
- Last Price Change: 03/03/26
- Days On Market: 425
- Bedrooms: 5
- Baths: 7
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
- Bldg sqft: 7795
- Acreage: 0.74 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Spa/HotTub: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1994
MLS#: TB8360938
- County: HILLSBOROUGH
- City: TAMPA
- Zipcode: 33613
- Subdivision: Avila
- Elementary School: Maniscalco
- Middle School: Buchanan
- High School: Gaither
- Provided by: SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
- DMCA Notice
Welcome to a world where luxury meets meticulous design in every detail of this beautiful Avila home. Nestled on an extensive 32,000 square foot lot this home includes 5 bedrooms, 5 full bathrooms and
Single Family
- Price: $2,750,000.00
- Price sqft: $370.52 / sqft
- Days On Market: 58
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 5
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 4
- Bldg sqft: 7422
- Acreage: 0.76 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Spa/HotTub: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1993
MLS#: TB8485075
- County: HILLSBOROUGH
- City: TAMPA
- Zipcode: 33613
- Subdivision: Avila
- Elementary School: Maniscalco
- Middle School: Buchanan
- High School: Gaither
- Provided by: CENTURY 21 CIRCLE
- DMCA Notice
This spectacular custom executive home is situated in Avila, Tampa Bays premier guard gated golf and country club community. Featuring a highly sought after single story, bright, open floor plan, the
Single Family
- Price: $2,700,000.00
- Price sqft: $397.70 / sqft
- Days On Market: 4
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 6
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
- Bldg sqft: 6789
- Acreage: 0.93 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Spa/HotTub: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1983
MLS#: TB8506067
- County: HILLSBOROUGH
- City: TAMPA
- Zipcode: 33613
- Subdivision: Avila
- Elementary School: Maniscalco
- Middle School: Buchanan
- High School: Gaither
- Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
- DMCA Notice
Welcome home to 16203 Avila Blvd, an exceptional updated estate located inAvila Golf & Country Club, Tampa Bays premier guard gated golf and country club community. From the moment you arrive, you wil
Land
- Price: $2,650,000.00
- Days On Market: 159
- Acreage: 0.60 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: Yes
- Wateraccess: Yes
- Waterfront Type: Lake Front
- Year Built: Not Available
MLS#: TB8452002
- County: HILLSBOROUGH
- City: TAMPA
- Zipcode: 33613
- Subdivision: Avila
- Elementary School: Maniscalco
- Middle School: Buchanan
- High School: Gaither
- Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
- DMCA Notice
An amazing opportunity to build your dream estate in Avila! This is the only vacant lot currently available in the coveted Avila communityand it sits directly on the pristine, ski size Lake Chapman. T
Single Family
- Price: $2,190,000.00
- Price sqft: $344.02 / sqft
- Days On Market: 21
- Bedrooms: 5
- Baths: 5
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
- Bldg sqft: 6366
- Acreage: 0.63 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Spa/HotTub: Yes
- Waterfront: Yes
- Wateraccess: Yes
- Waterfront Type: Lake Front
- Year Built: 2011
MLS#: O6400226
- County: HILLSBOROUGH
- City: LUTZ
- Zipcode: 33548
- Subdivision: Ladera
- Elementary School: Lutz
- Middle School: Buchanan
- High School: Steinbrenner
- Provided by: HOUWZER INC
- DMCA Notice
A rare opportunity to own a custom home on one of the premier lake front lots on Lake Merry Water in the gated community of Ladera. This 5 bedroom, 4.5 bath home with two large offices, bonus room, ex
Single Family
- Price: $1,819,999.00
- Price sqft: $272.05 / sqft
- Previous Price: $1,842,999
- Last Price Change: 04/07/26
- Days On Market: 272
- Bedrooms: 6
- Baths: 6
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
- Bldg sqft: 6690
- Acreage: 0.97 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2015
MLS#: TB8417071
- County: HILLSBOROUGH
- City: LUTZ
- Zipcode: 33548
- Subdivision: Ladera
- Elementary School: Lutz
- Middle School: Buchanan
- High School: Steinbrenner
- Provided by: SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
- DMCA Notice
The charm of ladera estates live expansively, privately, and beautifully. Known for its blend of tranquility and convenience, ladera estates offers a unique, gated lakefront community on lake merryw