Searching on:
  1. Subdivision Like Woodland Park
  2. Listing Status = Active
Details for 743 Stonecrest Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34232
Single Family
  1. Price: $719,999.00
  2. Price sqft: $246.41 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $724,999
  4. Last Price Change: 04/01/26
  5. Days On Market: 337
  6. Bedrooms: 4
  7. Baths: 3
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  9. Bldg sqft: 2922
  10. Acreage: 0.24 acres
  11. Pool: Yes
  12. Spa/HotTub: Yes
  13. Waterfront: No
  14. Year Built: 2003
MLS#: A4654945
  1. County: SARASOTA
  2. City: SARASOTA
  3. Zipcode: 34232
  4. Subdivision: The Oaks At Woodland Park Ph 2
  5. Elementary School: Fruitville
  6. Middle School: McIntosh
  7. High School: Sarasota
  8. Provided by: SARASOTA LAND AND HOMES LLC
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Welcome to a hidden gem in the heart of Sarasota, nestled within an intimate community of just 77 homes. This beautifully maintained four bedroom residence offers the perfect blend of comfort, style,
Details for 835 Cedarcrest Court, SARASOTA, FL 34232
Single Family
  1. Price: $715,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $266.00 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $725,000
  4. Last Price Change: 03/10/26
  5. Days On Market: 88
  6. Bedrooms: 5
  7. Baths: 4
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  9. Bldg sqft: 2688
  10. Acreage: 0.24 acres
  11. Pool: Yes
  12. Spa/HotTub: Yes
  13. Waterfront: No
  14. Year Built: 2002
MLS#: A4680801
  1. County: SARASOTA
  2. City: SARASOTA
  3. Zipcode: 34232
  4. Subdivision: The Oaks At Woodland Park Ph 1
  5. Elementary School: Fruitville
  6. Middle School: McIntosh
  7. High School: Riverview
  8. Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER S
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Welcome to this stunning 5 bed, 3.5 bath family home in the desirable Oaks at Woodland Park community in the heart of Sarasota! This spacious 2,688 sq ft residence features a NEW roof (July 2024), a h
Details for 721 Forestview Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34232
Single Family
  1. Price: $689,900.00
  2. Price sqft: $238.64 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $699,900
  4. Last Price Change: 04/14/26
  5. Days On Market: 111
  6. Bedrooms: 3
  7. Baths: 2
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  9. Bldg sqft: 2891
  10. Acreage: 0.22 acres
  11. Pool: Yes
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 1988
MLS#: TB8467137
  1. County: SARASOTA
  2. City: SARASOTA
  3. Zipcode: 34232
  4. Subdivision: Woodland Park
  5. Provided by: FLAT FEE MLS REALTY
  6. mfrmls
  7. DMCA Notice
Welcome home to this meticulously updated and maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath home in the charming, tree canopied neighborhood of Woodland Park. Enjoy the comfort and sophistication of open space living,
Details for 4390 Woodview Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34232
Single Family
  1. Price: $600,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $185.07 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 231
  4. Bedrooms: 4
  5. Baths: 2
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  7. Bldg sqft: 3242
  8. Acreage: 0.38 acres
  9. Pool: Yes
  10. Spa/HotTub: Yes
  11. Waterfront: No
  12. Year Built: 1985
MLS#: A4666171
  1. County: SARASOTA
  2. City: SARASOTA
  3. Zipcode: 34232
  4. Subdivision: Woodland Park
  5. Elementary School: Fruitville
  6. Middle School: McIntosh
  7. High School: Sarasota
  8. Provided by: MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Welcome to Woodland Park the charm of Old Florida in the heart of Sarasota! Set on an expansive 16,400+ sq. ft. lot with lush, mature landscaping, this spacious custom home offers privacy, character,
Details for 742 Shorecrest Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34232
Single Family
  1. Price: $575,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $187.36 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $595,000
  4. Last Price Change: 05/08/26
  5. Days On Market: 68
  6. Bedrooms: 3
  7. Baths: 2
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  9. Bldg sqft: 3069
  10. Acreage: 0.24 acres
  11. Pool: No
  12. Waterfront: Yes
  13. Wateraccess: Yes
  14. Waterfront Type: Lake Front
  15. Year Built: 2002
MLS#: A4684004
  1. County: SARASOTA
  2. City: SARASOTA
  3. Zipcode: 34232
  4. Subdivision: The Oaks At Woodland Park Ph 1
  5. Elementary School: Fruitville
  6. Middle School: McIntosh
  7. High School: Sarasota
  8. Provided by: REDFIN CORPORATION
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
***3 Bed 2 bath with Flex Room, living room and den*** Gorgeous lakeside residence in The Oaks at Woodland Park, tucked away on a winding road under a canopy of majestic oaks. The setting is incredibl
Details for 830 Hammockwood Court, SARASOTA, FL 34232
Single Family
  1. Price: $550,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $174.77 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 11
  4. Bedrooms: 3
  5. Baths: 2
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  7. Bldg sqft: 3147
  8. Acreage: 0.23 acres
  9. Pool: No
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 1986
MLS#: A4691916
  1. County: SARASOTA
  2. City: SARASOTA
  3. Zipcode: 34232
  4. Subdivision: Woodland Park
  5. Elementary School: Fruitville
  6. Middle School: McIntosh
  7. High School: Sarasota
  8. Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER S
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Rare one story, cul de sac lot backing directly to a private nature preserve one of Woodland Parks most secluded settings. Upon entering you will find vaulted ceilings, rich Brazilian cherrywood fl
Details for 2568 Tall Palm Avenue, LAKE WALES, FL 33898
Single Family
  1. Price: $165,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $180.92 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $170,000
  4. Last Price Change: 04/18/26
  5. Days On Market: 61
  6. Bedrooms: 3
  7. Baths: 1
  8. Bldg sqft: 912
  9. Acreage: 0.26 acres
  10. Pool: No
  11. Waterfront: No
  12. Year Built: 2002
MLS#: K4903341
  1. County: POLK
  2. City: LAKE WALES
  3. Zipcode: 33898
  4. Subdivision: Woodland Park
  5. Elementary School: Hillcrest Elem
  6. Middle School: Mclaughlin Academy Of Excellen
  7. High School: Lake Wales Senior
  8. Provided by: WESTLAKE REAL ESTATE CO., INC.
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Now is the perfect time to make your move... And the perfect home for enjoying what lake wales has to offer. Close to shopping, medical and the lake wailes park!!! For only $165,000 you can get this n
Details for 2549 Olive Avenue, LAKE WALES, FL 33898
Rental
  1. Price: $1,800.00
  2. Price sqft: $1.56 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 62
  4. Bedrooms: 3
  5. Baths: 2
  6. Bldg sqft: 1152
  7. Acreage: 0.25 acres
  8. Pool: No
  9. Waterfront: No
  10. Year Built: 1956
MLS#: S5145190
  1. County: POLK
  2. City: LAKE WALES
  3. Zipcode: 33898
  4. Subdivision: Woodland Park
  5. Provided by: LA ROSA REALTY KISSIMMEE
  6. mfrmls
  7. DMCA Notice
Welcome to this beautifully remodeled 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home located in a quiet residential area of Lake Wales. This move in ready property offers the perfect combination of peaceful country livin
Details for 2575 Elm Avenue, LAKE WALES, FL 33898
Rental
  1. Price: $1,250.00
  2. Price sqft: $0.58 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 21
  4. Bedrooms: 2
  5. Baths: 1
  6. Bldg sqft: 2156
  7. Acreage: 0.29 acres
  8. Pool: No
  9. Waterfront: No
  10. Year Built: 1983
MLS#: P4938527
  1. County: POLK
  2. City: LAKE WALES
  3. Zipcode: 33898
  4. Subdivision: Woodland Park
  5. Elementary School: Spook Hill Elem
  6. Middle School: Mclaughlin Academy Of Excellen
  7. High School: Bartow
  8. Provided by: STAR REALTY OF WINTER HAVEN
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
This well maintained 2 bedroom, 1 bath duplex offers the space and layout youve been looking for. Enjoy all ceramic tile flooring throughout, making for easy maintenance and a clean, modern feel. Step