Single Family
- Price: $1,800,000.00
- Price sqft: $430.62 / sqft
- Days On Market: 47
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 4
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 4180
- Acreage: 0.39 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: Yes
- Wateraccess: Yes
- Waterfront Type: Lake Front
- Year Built: 1971
MLS#: TB8490147
- County: HILLSBOROUGH
- City: TAMPA
- Zipcode: 33618
- Subdivision: Echols Lake Carroll Estates 4t
- Elementary School: Carrollwood K
- Middle School: Adams
- High School: Chamberlain
- Provided by: BELL HENDERSON REAL ESTATE
- DMCA Notice
Rare opportunity on Lake Carrollfully renovated lakefront home on an oversized nearly 17,000 sq ft lot with private dock, 12,000 lb boat lift, and resort style outdoor living. Designed for both everyd
11712 Jackson Landing Place
Active
Single Family
- Price: $878,900.00
- Price sqft: $215.84 / sqft
- Days On Market: 48
- Bedrooms: 5
- Baths: 4
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 4072
- Acreage: 0.14 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: Yes
- Wateraccess: Yes
- Waterfront Type: Pond
- Year Built: 2026
MLS#: TB8490550
- County: HILLSBOROUGH
- City: TAMPA
- Zipcode: 33624
- Subdivision: Carrollwood Landings
- Elementary School: Carrollwood K
- Middle School: Adams
- High School: Chamberlain
- Provided by: MOBLEY REALTY, INC.
- DMCA Notice
Welcome to your dream home in the desirable Carrollwood Community! This stunning new construction home offers over 3,400 square feet of beautifully designed living space, meticulously crafted to meet
Single Family
- Price: $720,000.00
- Price sqft: $207.14 / sqft
- Days On Market: 41
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 3
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 3476
- Acreage: 0.16 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2026
MLS#: TB8492914
- County: HILLSBOROUGH
- City: TAMPA
- Zipcode: 33612
- Subdivision: Tampa Overlook
- Elementary School: Witter
- Middle School: Adams
- High School: Chamberlain
- Provided by: PEOPLE'S CHOICE REALTY SVC LLC
- DMCA Notice
Under Construction. Brand New Home in Tampa Overlook | Estimated Completion Late May (Refer to Attachment for Floorplan)
Experience the perfect blend of modern design, luxury finishes, and everyday f
Single Family
- Price: $700,000.00
- Price sqft: $180.41 / sqft
- Days On Market: 20
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 3
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 3880
- Acreage: 0.34 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1987
MLS#: TB8500966
- County: HILLSBOROUGH
- City: TAMPA
- Zipcode: 33618
- Subdivision: The Hamlet
- Elementary School: Lake Magdalene
- Middle School: Adams
- High School: Chamberlain
- Provided by: SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
- DMCA Notice
Tucked within the desirable community of The Hamlet, 3319 Cheviot Drive offers a perfect blend of comfort, space, and thoughtfully updated features for modern living. This well appointed 4 bedroom, 2.
Single Family
- Price: $670,000.00
- Price sqft: $215.78 / sqft
- Days On Market: 41
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 3
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 3105
- Acreage: 0.13 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2026
MLS#: TB8493057
- County: HILLSBOROUGH
- City: TAMPA
- Zipcode: 33612
- Subdivision: Tampa Overlook
- Elementary School: Witter
- Middle School: Adams
- High School: Chamberlain
- Provided by: PEOPLE'S CHOICE REALTY SVC LLC
- DMCA Notice
Under Construction. Brand New Home in Tampa Overlook | Estimated Completion Late May
Experience the perfect blend of modern design, luxury finishes, and everyday functionality in this beautifully cra
Single Family
- Price: $600,000.00
- Price sqft: $175.18 / sqft
- Days On Market: 53
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 3
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 3425
- Acreage: 0.47 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1963
MLS#: TB8488965
- County: HILLSBOROUGH
- City: TAMPA
- Zipcode: 33612
- Subdivision: Shults Walker Manor
- Elementary School: Lake Magdalene
- Middle School: Adams
- High School: Chamberlain
- Provided by: COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
- DMCA Notice
One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to 2102 W Kyra Drive no HOA, no CDD, and Flood Zone X, tucked away on a corner lot in one of Tampa's most central neighborhoods, minutes to Tam
Single Family
- Price: $555,000.00
- Price sqft: $215.28 / sqft
- Previous Price: $575,000
- Last Price Change: 05/01/26
- Days On Market: 270
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 2
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 2578
- Acreage: 0.24 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1975
MLS#: TB8418180
- County: HILLSBOROUGH
- City: TAMPA
- Zipcode: 33613
- Subdivision: Lake Magdalene Arms Estates Sc
- Elementary School: Lake Magdalene
- Middle School: Adams
- High School: Chamberlain
- Provided by: CENTURY 21 BEGGINS ENTERPRISES
- DMCA Notice
***** big price improvement*****location! Location! Location! Discover this well maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath home in the highly sought after lake magdalene area. Step inside to find timeless details
Single Family
- Price: $550,000.00
- Price sqft: $200.00 / sqft
- Days On Market: 12
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 2
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 2750
- Acreage: 0.14 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1984
MLS#: TB8503540
- County: HILLSBOROUGH
- City: TAMPA
- Zipcode: 33618
- Subdivision: Top Of Village
- Elementary School: Carrollwood K
- Middle School: Adams
- High School: Chamberlain
- Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS TAMPA PROP.
- DMCA Notice
One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Opportunities like this dont come around often. A single family home under $600,000 just minutes from the country club is a rare find in Carrollwoodthat
Single Family
- Price: $520,000.00
- Price sqft: $234.87 / sqft
- Days On Market: 12
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 2
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 2214
- Acreage: 0.14 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2026
MLS#: TB8503087
- County: HILLSBOROUGH
- City: TAMPA
- Zipcode: 33604
- Subdivision: Wilma
- Elementary School: Forest Hills
- Middle School: Adams
- High School: Chamberlain
- Provided by: EXCLUSIVE HOMES REALTY, INC.
- DMCA Notice
New Construction | Oversized Lot | Modern Sophistication: Experience the luxury of a fresh start in this stunning brand new construction home. This property offers the space you need with maintenance
Single Family
- Price: $495,000.00
- Price sqft: $228.11 / sqft
- Previous Price: $499,000
- Last Price Change: 03/15/26
- Days On Market: 167
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 3
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
- Bldg sqft: 2170
- Acreage: 0.29 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: Yes
- Wateraccess: Yes
- Waterfront Type: Lake Front
- Year Built: 1962
MLS#: TB8451367
- County: HILLSBOROUGH
- City: TAMPA
- Zipcode: 33612
- Subdivision: Tampas North Side Cntry Cl
- Elementary School: Lake Magdalene
- Middle School: Adams
- High School: Chamberlain
- Provided by: STOFEL & ASSOCIATES REALTY
- DMCA Notice
Fully renovated lakefront home in Forest Hills featuring 4 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, and a 1 car garage, with 1,747 heated square feet (2,170 total). This property is also short term rental/Airbnb ready,