Searching on:
- Zipcode = 33613
- Listing Status = Active
Single Family
- Price: $7,000,000.00
- Price sqft: $408.40 / sqft
- Days On Market: 36
- Bedrooms: 8
- Baths: 10
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 4
- Bldg sqft: 17140
- Acreage: 1.57 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1987
MLS#: TB8491820
- County: HILLSBOROUGH
- City: TAMPA
- Zipcode: 33613
- Subdivision: Avila
- Elementary School: Maniscalco
- Middle School: Buchanan
- High School: Gaither
- Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
- DMCA Notice
One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to one of the most breathtaking estates in Avila at Tampa Bays premier gated golf and country club community. Perfectly positioned on an extraor
Single Family
- Price: $3,499,000.00
- Price sqft: $475.93 / sqft
- Days On Market: 32
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 6
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 5
- Bldg sqft: 7352
- Acreage: 0.82 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2000
MLS#: TB8495311
- County: HILLSBOROUGH
- City: TAMPA
- Zipcode: 33613
- Subdivision: Avila
- Elementary School: Maniscalco
- Middle School: Buchanan
- High School: Gaither
- Provided by: LEE REALTY GROUP
- DMCA Notice
One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Located within Avila, this custom residence offers 4 bedrooms, 4 full baths, 2 half baths, 6,062 square feet of living space, and a 5 car garage on an a
Single Family
- Price: $3,350,000.00
- Price sqft: $429.76 / sqft
- Previous Price: $3,400,000
- Last Price Change: 03/03/26
- Days On Market: 425
- Bedrooms: 5
- Baths: 7
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
- Bldg sqft: 7795
- Acreage: 0.74 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Spa/HotTub: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1994
MLS#: TB8360938
- County: HILLSBOROUGH
- City: TAMPA
- Zipcode: 33613
- Subdivision: Avila
- Elementary School: Maniscalco
- Middle School: Buchanan
- High School: Gaither
- Provided by: SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
- DMCA Notice
Welcome to a world where luxury meets meticulous design in every detail of this beautiful Avila home. Nestled on an extensive 32,000 square foot lot this home includes 5 bedrooms, 5 full bathrooms and
Single Family
- Price: $3,299,000.00
- Price sqft: $391.85 / sqft
- Days On Market: 95
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 5
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
- Bldg sqft: 8419
- Acreage: 1.12 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: Yes
- Wateraccess: Yes
- Waterfront Type: Pond
- Year Built: 1994
MLS#: TB8473353
- County: HILLSBOROUGH
- City: TAMPA
- Zipcode: 33613
- Subdivision: Avila
- Provided by: SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
- DMCA Notice
Location. Privacy. A floor plan that lives well. Set within avila, one of tampa bays guard gated communities, this 2 story brick estate sits on a 1. 12 acre pond front homesite with mature trees and e
Single Family
- Price: $2,750,000.00
- Price sqft: $370.52 / sqft
- Days On Market: 57
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 5
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 4
- Bldg sqft: 7422
- Acreage: 0.76 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Spa/HotTub: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1993
MLS#: TB8485075
- County: HILLSBOROUGH
- City: TAMPA
- Zipcode: 33613
- Subdivision: Avila
- Elementary School: Maniscalco
- Middle School: Buchanan
- High School: Gaither
- Provided by: CENTURY 21 CIRCLE
- DMCA Notice
This spectacular custom executive home is situated in Avila, Tampa Bays premier guard gated golf and country club community. Featuring a highly sought after single story, bright, open floor plan, the
Single Family
- Price: $2,700,000.00
- Price sqft: $397.70 / sqft
- Days On Market: 4
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 6
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
- Bldg sqft: 6789
- Acreage: 0.93 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Spa/HotTub: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1983
MLS#: TB8506067
- County: HILLSBOROUGH
- City: TAMPA
- Zipcode: 33613
- Subdivision: Avila
- Elementary School: Maniscalco
- Middle School: Buchanan
- High School: Gaither
- Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
- DMCA Notice
Welcome home to 16203 Avila Blvd, an exceptional updated estate located inAvila Golf & Country Club, Tampa Bays premier guard gated golf and country club community. From the moment you arrive, you wil
Land
- Price: $2,650,000.00
- Days On Market: 158
- Acreage: 0.60 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: Yes
- Wateraccess: Yes
- Waterfront Type: Lake Front
- Year Built: Not Available
MLS#: TB8452002
- County: HILLSBOROUGH
- City: TAMPA
- Zipcode: 33613
- Subdivision: Avila
- Elementary School: Maniscalco
- Middle School: Buchanan
- High School: Gaither
- Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
- DMCA Notice
An amazing opportunity to build your dream estate in Avila! This is the only vacant lot currently available in the coveted Avila communityand it sits directly on the pristine, ski size Lake Chapman. T
Single Family
- Price: $1,169,900.00
- Price sqft: $214.70 / sqft
- Previous Price: $1,199,900
- Last Price Change: 05/02/26
- Days On Market: 55
- Bedrooms: 5
- Baths: 5
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
- Bldg sqft: 5449
- Acreage: 0.74 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: Yes
- Wateraccess: Yes
- Waterfront Type: Lake Front
- Year Built: 1988
MLS#: TB8487780
- County: HILLSBOROUGH
- City: TAMPA
- Zipcode: 33613
- Subdivision: Lake Magdalene Arms Estates Sc
- Provided by: BRIGHT REALTY GROUP LLC
- DMCA Notice
Welcome to this stunning 5 bedroom 3 full bath 2 half bath lakefront pool home located in the highly desirable Lake Magdalene area of Tampa, Florida! No HOA!! This spacious property has over 4,000 squ
Multi-Family
- Price: $1,075,000.00
- Previous Price: $1,100,000
- Last Price Change: 04/24/26
- Days On Market: 153
- Bedrooms: 8
- Baths: 8
- Acreage: 0.52 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1973
MLS#: TB8455351
- County: HILLSBOROUGH
- City: TAMPA
- Zipcode: 33613
- Subdivision: Byars Revision Of Sunnyland Ac
- Provided by: RE/MAX ACTION FIRST OF FLORIDA
- DMCA Notice
The other address included is 1514 E 140th Ave, Tampa. Four Separate Buildings consisting of one parcel with a 6 plex and another parcel with a Duplex totaling 8 units. Both the 6 plex and Duplex have
Single Family
- Price: $975,000.00
- Price sqft: $206.96 / sqft
- Previous Price: $995,000
- Last Price Change: 04/23/26
- Days On Market: 39
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 3
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
- Bldg sqft: 4711
- Acreage: 0.33 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1986
MLS#: TB8492899
- County: HILLSBOROUGH
- City: TAMPA
- Zipcode: 33613
- Subdivision: Lake Magdalene Manors
- Elementary School: Lake Magdalene
- Middle School: Hill
- High School: Chamberlain
- Provided by: HOMECOIN.COM
- DMCA Notice
This rare opportunity in coveted Lake Magdalene Manors, one of the most sought after communities, with serene tree lined streets and community amenities, including a clubhouse, tennis and pickleball c