Single Family
- Price: $7,000,000.00
- Price sqft: $408.40 / sqft
- Days On Market: 36
- Bedrooms: 8
- Baths: 10
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 4
- Bldg sqft: 17140
- Acreage: 1.57 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1987
MLS#: TB8491820
- County: HILLSBOROUGH
- City: TAMPA
- Zipcode: 33613
- Subdivision: Avila
- Elementary School: Maniscalco
- Middle School: Buchanan
- High School: Gaither
- Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
- DMCA Notice
One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to one of the most breathtaking estates in Avila at Tampa Bays premier gated golf and country club community. Perfectly positioned on an extraor
Single Family
- Price: $3,499,000.00
- Price sqft: $475.93 / sqft
- Days On Market: 33
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 6
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 5
- Bldg sqft: 7352
- Acreage: 0.82 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2000
MLS#: TB8495311
- County: HILLSBOROUGH
- City: TAMPA
- Zipcode: 33613
- Subdivision: Avila
- Elementary School: Maniscalco
- Middle School: Buchanan
- High School: Gaither
- Provided by: LEE REALTY GROUP
- DMCA Notice
One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Located within Avila, this custom residence offers 4 bedrooms, 4 full baths, 2 half baths, 6,062 square feet of living space, and a 5 car garage on an a
Single Family
- Price: $3,350,000.00
- Price sqft: $429.76 / sqft
- Previous Price: $3,400,000
- Last Price Change: 03/03/26
- Days On Market: 425
- Bedrooms: 5
- Baths: 7
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
- Bldg sqft: 7795
- Acreage: 0.74 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Spa/HotTub: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1994
MLS#: TB8360938
- County: HILLSBOROUGH
- City: TAMPA
- Zipcode: 33613
- Subdivision: Avila
- Elementary School: Maniscalco
- Middle School: Buchanan
- High School: Gaither
- Provided by: SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
- DMCA Notice
Welcome to a world where luxury meets meticulous design in every detail of this beautiful Avila home. Nestled on an extensive 32,000 square foot lot this home includes 5 bedrooms, 5 full bathrooms and
Single Family
- Price: $2,999,900.00
- Price sqft: $450.44 / sqft
- Days On Market: 84
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 5
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
- Bldg sqft: 6660
- Acreage: 1.03 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Spa/HotTub: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2024
MLS#: TB8474620
- County: HILLSBOROUGH
- City: LUTZ
- Zipcode: 33549
- Subdivision: Liberty Oaks
- Elementary School: Maniscalco
- Middle School: Liberty
- High School: Freedom
- Provided by: RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
- DMCA Notice
One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this newly built, custom designed 4 bedroom, 4.5 bath luxury pool home located in the prestigious gated community of Liberty Oaks. Crafted wi
Single Family
- Price: $2,750,000.00
- Price sqft: $370.52 / sqft
- Days On Market: 57
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 5
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 4
- Bldg sqft: 7422
- Acreage: 0.76 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Spa/HotTub: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1993
MLS#: TB8485075
- County: HILLSBOROUGH
- City: TAMPA
- Zipcode: 33613
- Subdivision: Avila
- Elementary School: Maniscalco
- Middle School: Buchanan
- High School: Gaither
- Provided by: CENTURY 21 CIRCLE
- DMCA Notice
This spectacular custom executive home is situated in Avila, Tampa Bays premier guard gated golf and country club community. Featuring a highly sought after single story, bright, open floor plan, the
Single Family
- Price: $2,700,000.00
- Price sqft: $397.70 / sqft
- Days On Market: 4
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 6
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
- Bldg sqft: 6789
- Acreage: 0.93 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Spa/HotTub: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1983
MLS#: TB8506067
- County: HILLSBOROUGH
- City: TAMPA
- Zipcode: 33613
- Subdivision: Avila
- Elementary School: Maniscalco
- Middle School: Buchanan
- High School: Gaither
- Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
- DMCA Notice
Welcome home to 16203 Avila Blvd, an exceptional updated estate located inAvila Golf & Country Club, Tampa Bays premier guard gated golf and country club community. From the moment you arrive, you wil
Land
- Price: $2,650,000.00
- Days On Market: 158
- Acreage: 0.60 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: Yes
- Wateraccess: Yes
- Waterfront Type: Lake Front
- Year Built: Not Available
MLS#: TB8452002
- County: HILLSBOROUGH
- City: TAMPA
- Zipcode: 33613
- Subdivision: Avila
- Elementary School: Maniscalco
- Middle School: Buchanan
- High School: Gaither
- Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
- DMCA Notice
An amazing opportunity to build your dream estate in Avila! This is the only vacant lot currently available in the coveted Avila communityand it sits directly on the pristine, ski size Lake Chapman. T
Single Family
- Price: $1,390,000.00
- Price sqft: $276.62 / sqft
- Days On Market: 67
- Bedrooms: 5
- Baths: 4
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
- Bldg sqft: 5025
- Acreage: 1.09 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2020
MLS#: TB8483004
- County: HILLSBOROUGH
- City: LUTZ
- Zipcode: 33549
- Subdivision: Oakwood Reserve
- Elementary School: Maniscalco
- Middle School: Liberty
- High School: Freedom
- Provided by: REDFIN CORPORATION
- DMCA Notice
It isn't every day you find a sprawling, 1+ acre retreat tucked right into the middle of Tampa, but this stunning pool home gives you exactly that. Zero HOA restrictions, this five bedroom, four bathr
Single Family
- Price: $979,900.00
- Price sqft: $243.88 / sqft
- Days On Market: 22
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 3
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
- Bldg sqft: 4018
- Acreage: 0.62 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2023
MLS#: O6400455
- County: HILLSBOROUGH
- City: LUTZ
- Zipcode: 33559
- Subdivision: Cordoba Ranch
- Elementary School: Maniscalco
- Middle School: Liberty
- High School: Freedom
- Provided by: XCELLENCE
- DMCA Notice
Luxuriously upgraded EAST facing home in gated Cordoba Estates on a rare 0.62 acre lot backing to conservation with no rear neighbors. *This 3,033 sq ft home features 4 bedrooms, 3 baths, 3 car garage
Single Family
- Price: $975,000.00
- Price sqft: $236.08 / sqft
- Days On Market: 7
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 3
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 8
- Bldg sqft: 4130
- Acreage: 1.40 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Spa/HotTub: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1971
MLS#: TB8505655
- County: HILLSBOROUGH
- City: TAMPA
- Zipcode: 33618
- Subdivision: Unplatted
- Elementary School: Maniscalco
- Middle School: Buchanan
- High School: Gaither
- Provided by: COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTER
- DMCA Notice
Experience ESTATE STYLE LIVING on one of the largest homesites in the desirable Lake Magdalene area! Nestled on 1.4 ACRES, this impressive property welcomes you with a gated circular driveway, elegan