Searching on:
- Subdivision Like Avila
- Listing Status = Active
- 1
Single Family
- Price: $7,000,000.00
- Price sqft: $408.40 / sqft
- Days On Market: 36
- Bedrooms: 8
- Baths: 10
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 4
- Bldg sqft: 17140
- Acreage: 1.57 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1987
MLS#: TB8491820
- County: HILLSBOROUGH
- City: TAMPA
- Zipcode: 33613
- Subdivision: Avila
- Elementary School: Maniscalco
- Middle School: Buchanan
- High School: Gaither
- Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
- DMCA Notice
One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to one of the most breathtaking estates in Avila at Tampa Bays premier gated golf and country club community. Perfectly positioned on an extraor
Single Family
- Price: $3,499,000.00
- Price sqft: $475.93 / sqft
- Days On Market: 32
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 6
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 5
- Bldg sqft: 7352
- Acreage: 0.82 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2000
MLS#: TB8495311
- County: HILLSBOROUGH
- City: TAMPA
- Zipcode: 33613
- Subdivision: Avila
- Elementary School: Maniscalco
- Middle School: Buchanan
- High School: Gaither
- Provided by: LEE REALTY GROUP
- DMCA Notice
One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Located within Avila, this custom residence offers 4 bedrooms, 4 full baths, 2 half baths, 6,062 square feet of living space, and a 5 car garage on an a
Single Family
- Price: $3,350,000.00
- Price sqft: $429.76 / sqft
- Previous Price: $3,400,000
- Last Price Change: 03/03/26
- Days On Market: 425
- Bedrooms: 5
- Baths: 7
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
- Bldg sqft: 7795
- Acreage: 0.74 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Spa/HotTub: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1994
MLS#: TB8360938
- County: HILLSBOROUGH
- City: TAMPA
- Zipcode: 33613
- Subdivision: Avila
- Elementary School: Maniscalco
- Middle School: Buchanan
- High School: Gaither
- Provided by: SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
- DMCA Notice
Welcome to a world where luxury meets meticulous design in every detail of this beautiful Avila home. Nestled on an extensive 32,000 square foot lot this home includes 5 bedrooms, 5 full bathrooms and
Single Family
- Price: $3,299,000.00
- Price sqft: $391.85 / sqft
- Days On Market: 95
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 5
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
- Bldg sqft: 8419
- Acreage: 1.12 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: Yes
- Wateraccess: Yes
- Waterfront Type: Pond
- Year Built: 1994
MLS#: TB8473353
- County: HILLSBOROUGH
- City: TAMPA
- Zipcode: 33613
- Subdivision: Avila
- Provided by: SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
- DMCA Notice
Location. Privacy. A floor plan that lives well. Set within avila, one of tampa bays guard gated communities, this 2 story brick estate sits on a 1. 12 acre pond front homesite with mature trees and e
Single Family
- Price: $2,750,000.00
- Price sqft: $370.52 / sqft
- Days On Market: 57
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 5
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 4
- Bldg sqft: 7422
- Acreage: 0.76 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Spa/HotTub: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1993
MLS#: TB8485075
- County: HILLSBOROUGH
- City: TAMPA
- Zipcode: 33613
- Subdivision: Avila
- Elementary School: Maniscalco
- Middle School: Buchanan
- High School: Gaither
- Provided by: CENTURY 21 CIRCLE
- DMCA Notice
This spectacular custom executive home is situated in Avila, Tampa Bays premier guard gated golf and country club community. Featuring a highly sought after single story, bright, open floor plan, the
Single Family
- Price: $2,700,000.00
- Price sqft: $397.70 / sqft
- Days On Market: 4
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 6
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
- Bldg sqft: 6789
- Acreage: 0.93 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Spa/HotTub: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1983
MLS#: TB8506067
- County: HILLSBOROUGH
- City: TAMPA
- Zipcode: 33613
- Subdivision: Avila
- Elementary School: Maniscalco
- Middle School: Buchanan
- High School: Gaither
- Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
- DMCA Notice
Welcome home to 16203 Avila Blvd, an exceptional updated estate located inAvila Golf & Country Club, Tampa Bays premier guard gated golf and country club community. From the moment you arrive, you wil
Land
- Price: $2,650,000.00
- Days On Market: 158
- Acreage: 0.60 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: Yes
- Wateraccess: Yes
- Waterfront Type: Lake Front
- Year Built: Not Available
MLS#: TB8452002
- County: HILLSBOROUGH
- City: TAMPA
- Zipcode: 33613
- Subdivision: Avila
- Elementary School: Maniscalco
- Middle School: Buchanan
- High School: Gaither
- Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
- DMCA Notice
An amazing opportunity to build your dream estate in Avila! This is the only vacant lot currently available in the coveted Avila communityand it sits directly on the pristine, ski size Lake Chapman. T
Condominium
- Price: $244,000.00
- Price sqft: $190.92 / sqft
- Previous Price: $249,000
- Last Price Change: 02/12/26
- Days On Market: 344
- Bedrooms: 2
- Baths: 2
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
- Bldg sqft: 1278
- Acreage: 0.00 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2005
MLS#: FC310180
- County: SAINT JOHNS
- City: ST AUGUSTINE
- Zipcode: 32095
- Subdivision: Avila At Palencia
- Building: Avila At Palencia
- Middle School: Pacetti Bay
- Provided by: BEACH STATE REALTY
- DMCA Notice
Motivated Seller, Incredibly Maintained!! Fully furnished, ground floor condo with covered carport in the gated Avila at Palencia. This turnkey unit offers an open living and dining layout, kitchen wi
- 1