Single Family
- Price: $2,795,000.00
- Price sqft: $651.21 / sqft
- Days On Market: 104
- Bedrooms: 5
- Baths: 7
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 4292
- Acreage: 0.16 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Spa/HotTub: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2026
MLS#: A4680103
- County: SARASOTA
- City: SARASOTA
- Zipcode: 34236
- Subdivision: Washington Park
- Provided by: WILLIAM RAVEIS REAL ESTATE
- DMCA Notice
Pre Construction. To be built. This exceptional new construction opportunity in the coveted Laurel Park neighborhood of downtown Sarasota offers the perfect blend of luxury, flexibility, and an unbeat
Multi-Family
- Price: $1,149,000.00
- Price sqft: $565.45 / sqft
- Previous Price: $1,199,000
- Last Price Change: 05/09/26
- Days On Market: 47
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 3
- Bldg sqft: 2032
- Acreage: 0.15 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1953
MLS#: GC538888
- County: SARASOTA
- City: SARASOTA
- Zipcode: 34236
- Subdivision: Washington Park
- Elementary School: Soutide
- Middle School: Booker
- High School: Sarasota
- Provided by: COASTAL REAL ESTATE PROFESSIONALS LLC
- DMCA Notice
651 Madison Court is a tidy & attractive multi family home located in the highly desirable neighborhood of Laurel Park, adjacent to downtown Sarasota. The property, which consists of (3) one bedroom,
Single Family
- Price: $1,099,000.00
- Price sqft: $629.80 / sqft
- Days On Market: 54
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 2
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
- Bldg sqft: 1745
- Acreage: 0.11 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1959
MLS#: A4687004
- County: SARASOTA
- City: SARASOTA
- Zipcode: 34236
- Subdivision: Washington Park
- Elementary School: Soutide
- Middle School: Brookside
- High School: Sarasota
- Provided by: PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
- DMCA Notice
Experience modern coastal living in this striking designer inspired three bedroom, two bath contemporary residence that blends clean architectural style with a private, lush and tropical setting in do
Land
- Price: $695,000.00
- Days On Market: 111
- Acreage: 0.16 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: Not Available
MLS#: A4679084
- County: SARASOTA
- City: SARASOTA
- Zipcode: 34236
- Subdivision: Washington Park
- Provided by: WILLIAM RAVEIS REAL ESTATE
- DMCA Notice
Located in the highly desirable Laurel Park neighborhood, this rare vacant corner lot offers the opportunity to enjoy an urban, walkable lifestyle just moments from Selby Gardens, the Bayfront, restau
Single Family
- Price: $550,000.00
- Price sqft: $108.40 / sqft
- Days On Market: 68
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 4
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 6
- Bldg sqft: 5074
- Acreage: 0.43 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Spa/HotTub: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1938
MLS#: TB8483784
- County: HILLSBOROUGH
- City: PLANT CITY
- Zipcode: 33563
- Subdivision: Washington Park
- Elementary School: Jackson
- Middle School: Marshall
- High School: Plant City
- Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS SUBURBAN TAMPA
- DMCA Notice
Charming historic home situated on a rare double lot in the heart of Plant City! This unique property offers a beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home with a dedicated office that could ea
Single Family
- Price: $390,000.00
- Price sqft: $285.30 / sqft
- Days On Market: 4
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 2
- Bldg sqft: 1367
- Acreage: 0.22 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1908
MLS#: TB8506962
- County: HILLSBOROUGH
- City: Plant City
- Zipcode: 33563
- Subdivision: Washington Park
- Provided by: FRIENDS REALTY LLC
- Provided through
- DMCA Notice
SELLER MOTIVATED... Welcome to the immaculate renovated residence in a fantastic neighborhood. This stunning 3 bedroom and 2 bath offering an array of amenities with an extensive overhaul that include
Single Family
- Price: $390,000.00
- Price sqft: $285.30 / sqft
- Days On Market: 4
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 2
- Bldg sqft: 1367
- Acreage: 0.22 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1908
MLS#: TB8506962
- County: HILLSBOROUGH
- City: PLANT CITY
- Zipcode: 33563
- Subdivision: Washington Park
- Provided by: FRIENDS REALTY LLC
- DMCA Notice
Single Family
- Price: $364,000.00
- Price sqft: $275.76 / sqft
- Previous Price: $374,000
- Last Price Change: 05/06/26
- Days On Market: 83
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 2
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
- Bldg sqft: 1320
- Acreage: 0.16 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1987
MLS#: TB8476794
- County: HILLSBOROUGH
- City: PLANT CITY
- Zipcode: 33563
- Subdivision: Washington Park
- Elementary School: Jackson
- Middle School: Marshall
- High School: Plant City
- Provided by: AXEN REALTY, LLC
- DMCA Notice
Beautiful Home in the hear of Plant City and in a desirable location.Nestled on a corner lot and it has na stylish kitchenkitchen equipped with granite countertops, a breakfast bar, soft close raised
Single Family
- Price: $265,000.00
- Price sqft: $162.78 / sqft
- Days On Market: 2
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 2
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 1628
- Acreage: 0.12 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2011
MLS#: TB8507369
- County: POLK
- City: LAKELAND
- Zipcode: 33805
- Subdivision: Washington Park Sublakeland
- Provided by: MORRIS WILLIAMS REALTY
- DMCA Notice
Nice 3 bedroom 2 bath home. Open eat in kitchen with an abundance of cabinets. Refrigerator and range. Spacious living room, low maintinence tiled floors. New roof and AC. Tenant Occupied. Close to s
Single Family
- Price: $239,900.00
- Price sqft: $165.33 / sqft
- Previous Price: $250,000
- Last Price Change: 02/07/26
- Days On Market: 116
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 2
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
- Bldg sqft: 1451
- Acreage: 0.17 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2024
MLS#: O6374647
- County: POLK
- City: LAKE WALES
- Zipcode: 33859
- Subdivision: Washington Park
- Elementary School: Chain O Lakes Elem
- Middle School: Mclaughlin
- High School: Winter Haven Senior
- Provided by: HOMEVEST REALTY
- DMCA Notice
USDA ELIGIBLE ZERO DOWN FINANCING AVAILABLE.
This brand new 3 bedroom, 2 bath home with a 1 car garage delivers modern new construction, a smart layout, and real value for buyers looking to maximize